Title: 可噴墨製作透鏡列陣之奈米無機有機混成溶膠;Inorganic Organic Hybrid Ink for Inkjet Printing of Microlens Array

Keywords: 材料科技

Abstract: 本研究預期以過去已經發展出之方法,製作以高折射率氧化鈦奈米結晶為主之粒子懸浮液,經過適當的表面改質後,與反應型無機膠或者有基樹酯混合,並添加適當溶劑與界面劑,配製成高固含量的溶膠。再調整黏度與表面張力後,以市售噴墨印表機在軟性基材上製作成光學膜。並欲製作成具有3D結構之微透鏡陣列膜。一種方法是利用程式控制不同位置之噴墨量之多寡或重複噴墨,由而控制厚度之分布,產生如半球形凹凸或凌角等3D結構。另一種方法是直接控制液滴的形狀大小,使形成半球形透鏡。利用高折射氧化鈦為材料乃預期折射率改變可以改變透鏡之焦距。所用基材初步將以玻璃作為開發測試,第二步則改用PC材料之光碟片測試,最後目標則是軟質基材如PET膜。無機奈米粒子間之黏著,可以含有壓克力基之有機樹酯或反應性無機膠為之。以樹酯黏著者,噴墨塗佈後直接進行UV硬化。以反應性無機膠黏著者,則將設法以常壓電漿進行低溫燒結,使成為高硬度之無機膜,並可進一步處理其表面。We propose to study the preparation of high concentration colloidal titanium oxide nanocrystals hybrid ink to be directly printed on substrate to from microlens array using ink for inkjet printing process. The deposited hybrid ink will be cured by UV irradiation if the ink contains organic binder. For pure inorganic ink, the curing will preferably be done by atmospheric plasma, so that it is applicable to substrate susceptible to heat. The experiences learn from this research will be extended in the future to other inorganic nanoparticles already developed in our laboratory, for applications such as electric conductive, refractive index gradient, photo luminance films. 研究期間 : 9808 ~ 9907