題名: 逆向物流系統中的最佳解於WEEE為例;Optimization of reverse logistics systems in WEEE

關鍵詞: 廢電子電器設;供應鏈;逆向物流管理;WEEE;supply chain management;reverse logistics

摘要: 如今,隨著經濟發展導致的廢電器及電子設備(WEEE)的顯著增加。為了減少對環境和人體的負面影響,所以在產品生命週期的結束後,廢物必要妥善處理,處理,處置,及(如適用),再製造,回收或重用。

基於對廢電子電器設備(WEEE)的逆向物流網絡的分析,本文提出了一種數學規劃模型,這個模型可以把總多種類型的廢電器電子產品的處理成大限度地減少。在該模型中,回收系統的過程中由四個主要階段如:收集網站,拆裝網站,處理網站(維修,回收),以及最終網站(處置,產品,組件重用和材料客戶)。

這模型會用LINGO來解。基於上述模型,最優的設施和材料流可以被確定。最後,本研究將用投影機和喇叭做了分析。

Nowadays, with strong economic development has led to a significant increase of the waste electrical and electronic equipment (WEEE). In order to reduce their negative impacts on the environment and human, at the end of their product lifecycles, their wastes need to be properly handled, processed, disposed, and if applicable, remanufactured, recycled or reused.

Based on the analysis of the waste EEE (WEEE) reverse logistic network, this paper presents a mathematical programming model which minimizes the total processing cost of multiple types of WEEE. In the proposed model, the recycling system consists of four primary stages of process such as collection sites, quality testing and disassembly sites, treatment sites (repair, recycling), and final sites (disposal, product, component reuse, and material customers).

The model is solved by the LINGO. Based on the proposed model, the optimal facilities and the materials flows can be determined. Finally, the research will do the analysis for several the electronic products including projectors & loudspeakers.