題名: 運用現地評鑑模式之供應商評選準則探討-以汽車產業為例

關鍵詞: 現地評鑑;供應商評選;分析層級程序法;On-Site-Assessment;Supplier Selection Criteria;Analytic Hierarchy Process

摘要: 供應鏈管理是現代企業重要的競爭策略之一,而供應商選擇一直是供應鏈管理的領域中一個重要的議題。近年來許多國內外學者針對各產業的供應商評選做了不少相關的研究,而供應商評鑑具有相當的複雜性與不確定性。 本研究為統合供應商評估要素之完整性與適當性,除了透過文獻探討、專家問卷調查外,尚借鑑汽車製造廠的供應商評鑑項目之實務操作版本,以系統化方式從經營理念、生產製造、品質保證、生產管理、設計研發等五大構面與評選準則之篩選,而後建構適用之供應商評鑑模式,具有實用價值與可操作性。 研究結果顯示,台灣汽車業之前八大供應商評比構面之優先度依序為「品質」、「價格」、「交期」、「技術能力」、「顧客服務」、「財務」、「關係」、「彈性與即時化,由此結果亦可看出汽車產業對「品質」的重視程度。而整體層級權重最高之 5 項需求準則項目為「品質一致性」、「價格具競爭力」、「交期一致性」、「回應品質不良能力」、「製程能力」。在供應商管理之應用上,利用所找出的評選要素,可協助國內汽車產業在評選供應商時,以實際的現場評鑑方式,衡量供應商整體之品質管理體系、生產系統運作能力、技術研發管理能力及生產製造管理能力,進而引導成為汽車廠供應鏈的合作夥伴,強化企業核心的競爭力。同時亦可作為汽車產業在面對大陸汽車廠競爭時,建構國際化供應鏈之參考。

Supply chain management (SCM) is one of the most important competitive strategies for today’s enterprises. And supplier selection is always an important issue in supply chain management field. In recent years, many scholars for each industry supplier selection done a lot of related research, the supplier evaluation has considerable complexity and uncertainty. The research is the integration of supplier evaluation factors completeness and appropriateness, In addition through the literature review, expert questionnaire survey, Also draws automobile factory supplier evaluation of the practical operation of the project version, In a systematic way from” business philosophy” , “manufacturing” , quality assurance” , “production management” , “research development” such as the five dimensions and selection criteria of the screening,Then construct the applicable supplier evaluation model has practical value and operability. Research results show that Taiwan's automobile industry supplier appraisal eight dimensions of the order level is "quality" , "price" , "delivery" , "technical capacity" , "customer service" , "finance" , "relations","flexible and prompt”, the result can also understand for automobile industry “quality” is the most important . The overall level of the five highest weight key elements is "consistent quality" , "competitive prices" , "delivery consistency” , "ability to respond to poor quality", "process capability”. " In the application of supplier management, using the selection factors identified to help the domestic automobile industry in the selection of suppliers to the actual on-site -assessment methodology to measure the overall supplier quality management system, production operational capability, R & D management capability and manufacturing management capability, and lead to a automobile factory supply chain partners, strengthen their core competitiveness. At the same time also as the automobile industry in the face of competition from Continental Automobile plant, construction of the international supply chain reference.