題名: 多階不等效平行機台排程與訂單決策

關鍵詞: 平行機台排程;模擬;主生產排程;parallel machine scheduling;Simulation;Master Production Scheduling

摘要: 本研究中的案例公司,使用ERP的主生產排程(MPS)功能來進行生產計劃。由於ERP是無限產能的概念,排程人員必須根據MPS的結果搭配其經驗判斷來進行排程,因此無法對訂單提供良好的決策。本研究發展出一套多目標的排程方法,並透過和其他排程方法進行各項績效指標的比較,探討適用的排程方法。根據排程的結果,在考量機台故障的風險下,模擬出實際訂單的完成情況。本研究可做為排程和訂單決策的輔助工具,使用者可視實際狀況調整產能、績效目標重要度、機台故障率等各項參數,讓產出的結果用於訂單的決策上更有參考價值。

The case company in this study, Use the ERP Master Production Scheduling (MPS) for production planning. However, the concept of the MPS is infinite capacity. Scheduling personnel must be based on the results of MPS with experience to be scheduled. So the results unable to provide good decision-making for order. This study developed a multi-objective scheduling method. Find appropriate scheduling method by comparison the performance indicators with other scheduling method. Simulate the actual order fulfillment according to the result of scheduling in considering risk of machine failure. This study can be used as decision support tools for schedules and order. The user adjust production capacity, performance goals importance, machine failure rate and other parameters according to the actual situation to make the output results are used in decision-making on orders more valuable.