題名: 以數學規劃求解最佳之間接材料選擇與人力配置;Material Supply Model of Automobile Assembly Line

關鍵詞: 間接材料選用;整數線性規劃;人力配置

摘要: 台灣製造業以外銷出口為為主,受到全球景氣波動的影響相當明顯,在追求最低生產成本下,每個部門各司其職,其中「間接材料選用」歸類為製程部門(間接材料選用會影響製程參數,進而影響品質、良率、lead time 與成本)。「人工成本」規劃歸類為生產部門。然而目前大多研究放在單一項目探討,例如:機台最佳組合、製程參數最佳化、人力配置最佳化...等,本研究將考量到不同訂單下,各製程「間接材料」組合與「人事成本」的整體配套規劃,以期達到最低總製造成本。

本研究透過作業研究方法中整數線性規劃的架構,並利用線性規劃求解模組,研究因應訂單需求不同狀況下,各製程「間接材料」的選用組合與「加班工時」,以期達到最低製造成本,並以一中型 CNC 工具機製造商的金屬切削加工製程為範例,針對不同製程刀具選用進行組合,比較研究結果與現行企業運作方式,結果顯示本研究提供管理決策之效益較佳。本研究也可應用於其他產業,,例如:IC 晶圓製造、LCD 面板的黃光製程(黃光製程的曝光汞燈選用:高效率汞燈與一般型汞燈),IC 封裝的晶圓切割製程(不同材質刀具選用) … 等。

;Taiwan′s export-oriented manufacturing for export, affected by fluctuations in theglobal economy is fairly obvious, in the pursuit of the lowest production costs undereach department carry out their duties, including "indirect material selection" classified as a process sector, as indirect material selection It will affect the process parameters,thereby affecting the quality, yield, lead time and cost. "Labor costs" classified as planning production department. However, there is mostly on a single research project to explore, such as: the best combination of machines, process parameters optimization, staffing optimization ... and so, the study will consider different orders, the combination of the various processes of indirect materials and personnel the cost of supporting the overall planning, to achieve the lowest total cost of manufacturing.

In this study, integer linear programming framework through operations research methods and use Solver module, study in response to orders demand under different conditions, each process of indirect selection of materials combined with overtime work, to achieve the lowest manufacturing costs, and machinery industry metal cutting process as an example, the choice of tools for different processes were combined,compared the results with the current mode of operation of enterprises showed that this study provides the benefits of better management decisions. The study can also be applied to other industries, such as: semiconductor and yellow panel process for indirect materials yellow process: the general type of high-efficiency mercury and mercury selected configuration.