題名: 使用彈性投料法提高顧客滿意度之研究-以W公司為例

關鍵詞: 達交率;顧客滿意度;投料作業;訪談法;Customer Satisfaction;Production Capacity;Productivity;Yield Rate

摘要: 近幾年來半導體產業在全球通訊電子需求的趨勢帶動下,競爭越來越激烈,在晶圓代工廠產值不斷提升的現在,如何能夠提升產能的同時也降低成本,影響產能的投料問題因而成為一項重要的議題,如何在有限的資源下將資源利用到最佳化,達到客戶所期望的交期完成客戶滿意度,在競爭是市場上保有高佔有率,則是一個關鍵的問題。

本研究採用個案研究的方法,針對晶圓代工廠的產線投料作業方法及如何改善客戶端的達交及滿意度進行研究,採用訪談法對個案公司高階主管及產線同仁進行產現實證訪談調查,以了解在導入此一系統改善之前期規劃,中期執行及後期評估各階段之執行考量。針對此投料模組研究亦可應用於其他相關產業,以提升產線達交率及客戶滿意度,並改善產能供需失衡的問題,以期成為服務競爭力的核心。

;With the vigorous impetus on escalating global demand of communication and customer electronics, the competition of semiconductor industry in recent years strongly intensified in which the wafer foundry plays the most essential role nowadays. From the perspective view on the production capacity allocation strategy, it will be the key issue about how to improve the productivity and yield rate while retaining low cost. In addition to the innovation of R&D on production, the most crucial part of the core value is how to deliver the product in a timely manner on the win-win basis for both manufacturers and customers to retain high market share in highly competitive environment.

On the case-study basis, this research investigates the correlation of improved job releasing methods of wafer foundry fab and client side hit-rate measurement. The research is conducted by interviewing management and colleagues on production line of the example wafer fab on an empirical-based discussion to figure out the comprehensive considerations of early stage planning, mid-term implementation, and following evaluation of the improved releasing method. Additionally, to form a core part of competitiveness, this research of releasing model can be applied to other correlated production line to improve the hit rate and customer satisfaction and to eliminate the imbalance of production capacity.