Title: 一整合式方法以開發對環境友善的消費性電子產品;An Integrated Method for the Development of Environment-Friendly Consumer Electronics

Keywords: 消費性電子產品;智慧型手機;產品環境化設計;生命週期評估;投入產出;分析網路程序法;Consumer electronics;Smartphone;Design for Environment;LCA;IOT;ANP

Abstract: 近十年來,消費性電子產品相當普及且日新月異。過去設計製造者,往往只強調市場、外觀造形及功能上的需求,卻忽略了產品設計上過多的零件對環境造成的污染問題,加上電子產品生命週期不斷縮短且消費市場快速變遷,使電子廢棄物不斷增加,對環境生態衝擊甚大。

因此,除了全球各國政府當局者以及企業主事者必須制定環境相關法規外,更應該以謹慎的態度來處理資訊廢棄物,進而促進世界各國、產業、企業甚至是消費者等,皆能盡到對地球保護的責任。

為解決上述問題,本研究以智慧型手機為例,透過環境化設計 (Design for Environment, DfE) 之概念,以生命週期評估 (Life Cycle Assessment, LCA) 為基礎,於盤查階段中計算投入產出(Input-Output, IOT),經由衝擊評估分類及特徵化後,再以分析網路程序法 (Analytic Network Process, ANP),分析產品在環境化設計之決策指標,以及各項影響因素的重要性和優先順序,進而提供企業一最佳環境改善決策。

;In recent decades, consumer electronics have been quite popular. The previous designers often emphasized the demands of market, appearance, and functions, but ignored the environmental pollution caused by the excessive components; moreover, the shortening of product life cycle and rapidly changing consumer market made the electronic wastes increase constantly and had an enormous impact on environment.

Thus, except for the relevant environmental regulations ruled by government and enterprise, we ought to deal carefully with electronic wastes, thereby promoting the global industry, enterprise, and even the consumer can fulfill the responsibility for earth protection.

In order to solve the above problems, this research is going to focus on smartphone; and use Life Cycle Assessment (LCA) approach based on Design for Environment (DfE) knowledge. Meanwhile, in the inventory analysis stage of LCA, we calculate the Input-Output as well as doing the classification and characterization in impact analysis stage. After that, we use Analytic Network Process (ANP) methodology to analyze the decision-making index, importance, and priority for several environmental impact factors on product development, and then provides an optimal decision for the product designers.