Title: 第四方物流決策支援系統 - 系統塑模與模組化架構;A Modeling and Modularization Framework of the 4th Party LSP′s Decision Support System

Keywords: 第四方物流;決策支援系統;統一塑模語言;層級分析法;離散事件模擬;Forth-party logistics;Unified Modeling Language;Decision Support System;Analytic Hierarchy Process;Discrete Event Simulation

Abstract: 隨著經濟全球化的發展與網路經濟的興起,全球物流服務業加速發展。不同於以往的購物模式,從網路上就能購買商品且送貨到府,由此可見電子商務的興起能夠帶動市場對於物流業者的需求。而為因應市場增多的需求,隨之而來的就是第四方物流的興起。第四方物流透過擁有的資訊科技、整合能力以及其他資源提供一套完整的供應鏈解決方案。並依靠優秀的第三方物流供應商、技術供應商以及管理諮詢,為客戶提供一套獨特且廣泛的供應鏈解決方案。

然而為因應客戶對於國際物流的需求,勢必得提供客戶更高效率的物流服務與增加國內外物流據點。本研究針對一本國B2B物流公司為例,設計一套決策支援系統,透過決策支援系統的功能,幫助決策者在決定海外設點以及預測需求時,能得到更佳的決策品質。

關於系統分析與設計,本研究分為兩大部分。首先利用統一模塑語言(Unified Modeling Language, UML)分析系統內部各模組之間的關係,進而結構化決策支援系統。第二部分(決策支援系統)包含兩個模組,第一模組是利用層級分析法(Analytic Hierarchy Process)分析選擇設址地點。第二模組則利用離散事件模擬(Discrete Event Simulation)針對前模組分析出的方案,進行實際情境模擬。幫助物流公司執行決策時,能得到更佳的決策品質與方案。

;With the globalization and the rapid development of Network Economy, global logistics services get unprecedented developed. In the past, people need to go to the physical store to purchase goods personally. Different from the past, we just need to surf the Internet and choose what you want. After that, the goods will be sent to where you live in few days. Thus, it shows that the market requirements of the logistics services provider are driven by the rise of e-commerce. In order to meet the market needs, forth-party logistics grows up. Forth-party logistics provide a complete solution for supply chain management with their information technology, integration capability, and other resources. Moreover, they rely on excellent third-party logistics providers, technology providers, and management consultants, to provide customers a unique and extensive supply chain solution.

However, to adapt the customer needs of global logistics, offering high-efficiency logistics services with more logistics facility locations is important. This study aims to design a decision support system for a local B2B logistics company, through the functions of decision support system, enables the enterprise to get a better decision when they decide where to increase the facility locations.

As for the system design and analysis. There are two parts in this research. First, this study takes the Unified Modeling Language (UML) to analyze the relationship among the various modules within the system, and build the framework of the decision support system. Afterward, the second part includes two modules. The first module uses analytic hierarchy process (AHP) to analyze the selection of facility location, and how to transport goods. And the second module uses discrete event simulation(DES)to simulate the real situation with the suggestions obtained from the first modules. Final enables the enterprise to get a better decision when they are making decisions.