Title: 第四方物流訂單管理-運送流程模擬與作業成本分析;The 4th Party LSP′s Order Management with Logistic Process Simulation and Activity-based Costing

Keywords: 第四方物流;顧客關係管理;離散事件模擬;作業成本分析法;The fourth party logistics;Customer Relationship Management;Discrete Event Simulation;Activity-based Costing

Abstract: 近年由於全球運籌及供應鏈管理的快速發展,舊有的物流模式已面臨瓶頸需要積極尋求突破。第四方物流(Fourth Party Logistics, 4PL)整合資源、能力與技術,為客戶節省時間與成本,提供完整的供應鏈解決方案。

第四方物流業者為了促進企業永續發展,必須鞏固與客戶間的關係。顧客關係管理(Customer Relationship Management, CRM),主要三大領域為服務管理、訂單管理及機會管理。本研究針對一本國B2B第四方物流公司之訂單管理為例考慮公司與客戶之事件成本,使雙方能快速確定理想的作業方式。

本研究首先利用作業成本分析法(Activity Based Costing, ABC)對物流供應鏈個作業計算成本;再使用離散事件模擬(Discrete Event Simulation, DES),試想4PL將客戶下單後需處理的事件建模,例如:運送方式、起訖點、進出關...等。使物流公司與客戶能迅速了解成本的狀態,提升公司競爭力並提高顧客滿意度。

;Due to the rapid development of global logistics and supply chain management, the traditional logistics model is facing a bottleneck. The fourth party logistics (4PL) integrates resources, capabilities and technologies for customers to save time and cost and provide complete supply chain solutions.

In order to promote the sustainable development of enterprises, the fourth party logistics industry must strengthen the relationship with customers. Customer Relationship Management (CRM) can be divided into three main areas including service management, order management and opportunity management. Take the order management of a domestic B2B fourth party logistics company as an example, consider the event with customers the cost, so that they can quickly determine the ideal mode of operation.

This study uses Activity-based Costing (ABC) to calculate the cost of each activity in logistics supply chain. After the completion of the cost estimate, applying Discrete Event Simulation (DES) to thinks about the processing event modeling after customer orders, such as delivery way, destination, import, export, etc. The logistics company and customers can quickly understand the cost distribution, enhance the company′s competitiveness and improve customer satisfaction.