题名: 在多國市場新品與再製品之訂價決策;Pricing strategies for managing new and remanufactured products in the multi-national markets.

关键词: 電子廢棄物;價格決策;再製品;動態規劃;E-waste;Pricing;Remanufacturing;Remanufacturing

摘要: 隨著科技日新月異,電子產品已經無所不在,技術不斷的進步,使得產品生命週期縮短,導致了電子廢棄物數量劇增。發展中國家通常使用粗糙的手法,進行回收、處理,對環境、人體造成極大的傷害,已發展國家擁有先進的技術處理電子廢棄物,但因處理成本高,故大多數的電子廢棄物仍送往發展中國家回收、處理、再利用。

本文主要探討已發展國家市場及發展中國家市場對新品與再製品如何制訂價格使利潤最大化,並利用靜態(單期)系統模型與動態(二期)系統模來分析同一產品在兩個不同市場的情況下如何進行管理,而其中探討市場比例大小、回收率、產品間替代率等對整體利潤之影響。電子廢棄物具有高經濟價值,如何在有限的資源下,使得環境永續發展,值得我們加以思考。;Science and technology continue to progress, electronic products have been everywhere, so the product life are shortened, also electronic waste (E-waste) are rapidly increasing.

In developing country usually use the rude skill to solve E-waste, such as burning. It is very harmful to the environment and human, especially children and pregnant women. In developed country have advance skill deal with E-waste, but because the high processing costs, they ship the E-waste to the developing country.

This paper mainly discusses how to set the price between new products and remanufacturing products the in developing country and developed country. We use static system and dynamic system to analyst how to manage the same product in different market.

E-waste have high economic value, so we have to think how to make the environment sustainable developed in limited recourses, it is very important.