題名: 探討製造商處理電子廢棄物的回收利潤與成本之逆物流應用;Explore the manufacturer disposes of e-waste under recycling profit and recycling cost of reverse logistics applications

關鍵詞: 電子廢棄物;逆物流;回收率;electronic waste;reverse logistics;recycle rate

摘要: 本研究主要以台灣回收市場為研究方向,運用行政院環保署在96年所做的調查報告(應回收廢棄物回收清除處理成本調查分析及費率訂定計畫)裏頭的數據,針對現今台灣中小型回收處理商進行探討,以最佳化的方式去計算出最佳回收率與最佳的年平均設備投資,再進一步的帶入最佳利潤模型,算出最佳利潤。

本研究探討回收成本對於回收率和回收處理成本對於設備投資金額如何影響整體物流系統,再者觀察回收率與設備投資金額對利潤的影響進而得到最佳利潤,接下來進行敏感度分析,我們得知年可回收數量與電子廢棄物平均價值成正比關係,並了解如何設定參數使利潤最大化。

;This research mainly focuses on the Taiwan recycling market. Using the Environmental Protection Administration Executive Yuan, R.O.C (Taiwan) survey data (A Study of Investigation for Recycling and Treatment Cost for Waste Recycling Items and Disposal Fee Rates Settings) focused on Small and Medium Recycling plant to explore. Moreover the target of this study is to observe that how recycling rate and equipment investment affect recycling profits in the reverse system. First, we apply the optimization to figure out recycling rate and equipment investment. Second, we substitute optimal recycling rate and equipment investment to recycling profit model. We will obtain the optimal recycling profit.

This study mainly discusses how to the affect the overall logistics system between recovery of costs for recovery rate and recycling costs for equipment investment, also observe the impact of recovery and the amount of equipment investment on profits then we can get the best profit. Finally, we carry out sensitivity analysis and know that the number of recyclable years is directly proportional to the average value of e-waste. Also, learn how to set parameters to maximize profits in overall logistics system.