题名: 考慮最大人口覆蓋率之太陽能公共充電站設址問題;Locating Solar Powered Public Charging Stations to Achieve Maximum Population Coverage

关键词: 永續發展;電動機車;再生能源;充電站;設址問題;Sustainable development;Electric vehicle;Renewable resource;Recharging station;Location problem

摘要: 隨著科技日新月異,全球溫室氣體排放量與日俱增,過多的溫室氣體已造成環境極大的影響,為減少溫室氣體的排放,各國正推行電動汽車來取代傳統燃料汽車,機車使用量大的國家亦推行電動機車來降低汙染,但電動車發展的一大難題即是充電站設置的數量與地點。

在諸多研究中,充電站設址問題是以使用時的車輛路線來選擇最適合的地點,因為一般大眾使用交通運具的模式主要為工作通勤,但本研究希望使用電動車時,不必擔心電池電量是否不足或因充電站地點可達性而煩惱。考慮上述因素,將充電時機建立在使用者停放電動車最長的時間,以期增加使用者便利性,並提高傳統車輛使用者選擇電動車的意願。此外,加入太陽能與風力結合充電站的設計,使其產生電量可完全供應充電站使用,並利用儲能系統儲存過多電量,提高綠色能源的使用比例。

本研究以台灣的離島金門為例,考慮本島居民通勤時,使用電動機車在聚落內與聚落間的移動,並以Frade等人(2011)提出的設址問題做為基礎發想,將其在工作地與居住地之充電需求分成白天與晚上,即白天需求為工作地停放車輛,晚上需求為居住地停放車輛,在停放機車時進行充電,並以一年做為研究總時間,探討太陽能與風力在不同季節所提供的電量。本研究建立數學模型,以混合整數規劃的方式,在Gurobi數學規劃軟體中進行求解,研究結果顯示在不同的預算內,能覆蓋的最大電動機車使用者人數,以及最佳充電站之設置地點與再生能源、儲能系統的容量設置,本研究可在未來需設置再生能源充電站時,提供決策者不同預算下的充電站選擇方案,達到最有效的資源利用。

;Following the progress of information and technology emits the amount of greenhouse gas. It causes huge environment challenge and climate unsteady. To reduce greenhouse gas emission is targeted at developing electric vehicle. But the difficult thing is setting the recharging station.

In many of research, they select the location on the much useful route. In general, the main mode of vehicles used are daily commute. This study hopes commuters don’t need to worry about whether the battery capacity is enough and recharging station are achievable or not. Consider the all of factors that we mention above. In this research, we set recharging time on working hours or sleeping hours. Expect to increase the desire of buying electric vehicle. On the other hand, we combine solar, wind and storage system in the recharging station.

In this study, we take Taiwan island Kinmen for example. We consider commuters moving between villages and within villages. This research refers to Frade’s paper. Before sun set, demand is coming from the working position. The living position needs electricity after sun set and recharges vehicle when commuters park at the station. This study will establish mathematical model and use mixed integer programming to solve the problem. The result shows maximum population coverage and optimal configuration of renewable resource and storage system in different budget. This study provides policymaker a selective strategy when government plans to install the recharging station.