题名: 高速公路服務區電動充電站之設址問題探討;Determination of Charging Station Locations in Highway Service Areas

关键词: 永續發展;綠色運輸;充電站;電動車;sustainable development;green transport;electric charging stations;electric vehicle

摘要: 隨著對環境和資源短缺的壓力越來越大,節能和環境保護在全球越來越受到關注。交通運輸造成的二氧化碳排放量占全部的排放量越來越高。替代燃料汽車可以有效減少石油的使用,並且被廣泛認為是解決我們這個時代宏觀的環境挑戰,即能源安全,氣候變化和永續發展是未來的目標。

永續發展時,綠色運輸變得越來越重要,電動車可能變成我們重要的交通工具,為了確保高速公路上的通勤者使用電動車時有足夠的電量完成旅程,通勤者從他們的出發地到目的地,許多通勤者必須在通勤期間充電他們的電動車,因此出現了一些問題。本文的目的是提出一個數學模型來最佳化台灣高速公路哪些交流道需設置充電站和每個站中充電器的數量,以最小化總充電器數量為目標,考慮台灣高速公路交流道的充電站的建設和通勤者的充電便利性是本問題中的兩個關鍵因素。

在哪裡定位充電站和在每個站中安裝多少充電器以滿足基本充電需求。通常,在可能發生活動的每個場所設置充電站是不實際的和成本昂貴的。對於政府或城市規劃者來說,適當地定位充電站是非常重要的。對於參加在沒有充電站的地方進行活動的通勤者,可能需要在可容忍距離內的替代地點對電動車充電。

所提出的模型是適用通勤發生工作日。提出了一種用於求解的數學模型算法,想透過解析模型可以獲得更好的定位方案。我們希望本研究在一定程度上為高速公路服務區和交流道的電動充電站設址問題提供新的研究見解。

本研究資料來源來自交通部及國道電子計程收費資料,研究結果顯示13個交流道,東湖、內湖、圓山、台北、三重、五股、后里、台中系統、豐原、大雅、台中、岡山及高雄九如交流道是不用設置充電站的,而設最多充電器的節點則是三重交流道。

;With the increasing pressure on the environment and shortage of resources, energy conservation and environmental protection in the world should pay attention more. The total amount of carbon dioxide emissions from transportation is increasing. Alternative fuel vehicles can effectively reduce to use oil and are widely considered to address the macro environmental challenges in our time. Energy security, climate change and sustainable develop in the future.

The green transport will become to increase in sustainable development. The electric vehicles may become an important transport. In order to ensure commuters drive on the freeway who have sufficient power to complete the round-trip journey. The commuters drive from their departure to destination. Many commuters must charge their electric cars during commuting. There are some problems we should solve. The purpose of this paper is to propose a mathematical model to optimize the Taiwan expressway which service areas need to set the number of charging stations and the number of chargers are in each station. In the service area of the freeway. We should minimize the total number of chargers objectively and take into account the construction of the charging station in the service area of the freeway. Commuter charging convenience is two key factors in this issue.

Where can locate the charging station and how many chargers are installed in each station to meet the basic charging requirements? It is not practical and costly to set up a charging station on every place where the event may occur. It is important for a government or city planner to properly position a charging station. For commuters who participate in activities where there is no charging station, it may be necessary to charge the electric vehicle at an alternative location within a tolerable distance.

An algorithm solve the extended model is our goal. A better positioning scheme can be obtained through the analytic extension model. We hope this paper will provide some new insights on the location of electric charging stations in freeway’s service areas.

The research of data are from the Ministry of Communications and the National Road Electronic Toll Collection data. The results show that thirteen nodes of the Donghu, Neihu, Yuanshan, Taipei, Sanchong, Wugu, Taichung system, Fengyuan, Taoya, Taichung, Okayama, Kaohsiung chiuju. The Donghu and Kaohsiung chiuju can not be setted up the charging station. The most charging station node is the Sanchong.