題名: 運用EIQ分析法提升物流中心之電子商務作業效率–以A公司為例

關鍵詞: EIQ分析法;電子商務;物流中心;揀貨方式;訂單分類;EIQ Analysis;E-Commerce;Distribution Center;Picking Type;Order Sorting

摘要: 隨著電子商務的快速發展與消費型態的轉變,消費者消費方式由以往的少樣多量型轉變成多樣少量型,消費模式也從實體通路轉向電子商務;物流中心如果在保持以往服務實體通路的作法勢必會遇到許多瓶頸,進而影響電子商務的業務經營;因此為了讓物流中心也能銜接上供應鏈前端的改變,轉型成電子商務物流中心是勢在必行。

本研究以一家圖書公司之物流中心為研究對象,該物流中心原本是屬於服務門市的零售型物流中心,但圖書公司在2006年開始跨足電子商務業務,隨著業務量的增加,開始出現了(1)庫存空間不足;(2)揀貨效率等問題;而為了解決這些問題,本研究採用日本物流研究所所長鈴木震先生所提出的EIQ方法來進行分析,藉由分析電子商務物流中心特性,並與零售物流中心的特性進行比較,再探討目前運作方式與作業上較弱之環節,進而提出改善方案。

在庫存空間不足方面,利用PCB分析後發現目前物流中心的棧板空間利用率只有28.59%,因此計算最小化棧板需求數量,只保留必要的棧板區空間,其餘空間則轉換成移動式貨架;先計算棧板與貨架的坪效,求得每品種複本量要大於50冊以上,放置於棧板區會較為合適,再規範棧板放置方式,最後計算棧板需求數量與調整佈局,並給出建議方案。

在揀貨效率不足方面,利用EN與IK分析選擇訂單型揀取方法與分類揀貨策略,並透過EQ分析結果選擇揀貨台車設備,讓訂單揀取可以一次性揀選12張訂單;再研究訂單併單模式,使用了(1)依訂單順序進行併單;(2)物流中心分區併單,跨區訂單採用跨區訂單揀;(3)物流中心分區併單,跨區訂單採用匯總揀等三種方法進行比較,得出跨區訂單揀的併單模式會比較適合電子商務物流中心。

;With the rapid advancement of the Internet, more and more consumers don’t go to the real store. Instead, they shop online due to the diversity of commodities. The change in consumer behavior affects the way how distribution centers work. Before, the distribution centers sent goods and products to the real store. But now, they send those directly to consumers. In order to face this dramatic change, distribution center must upgrade their services to work closely with both supplier and consumers.

This study is based on a distribution center of a bookstore chain. Originally, it was a retailer DC responsible for all its stores, but in 2006, the bookstore chain expanded its business to E-Commerce Distribution Center (ECDC). With the increase of online business, problems began to rise: the distribution center was packed and its delivery was out of efficiency. To solve the problem, the study here adapts EIQ theory, which was brought up by Suzuki - the director of the graduate school of logistic in Japan. By analyzing the features of ECDC and comparing the operations of general distribution centers, the study here is supposed to find out the weakness in the system of general distribution center so as to improve the problems mentioned above.

Speaking to the problem of crammed space in distribution center, after we make use of PCB method, we find the use rate of pallets only up to 28.59%. In other words, we don’t make good use of the pallets. In order not to waste space in distribution center, we have to calculate the minimum amount of pallets and manage the minimum space for pallets if necessary. Switch non-use pallets for moving shelves. When to use which one? First, calculate the amount of goods. If the books are more than 50, it will be proper to put them on pallets. Then, where the pallets will be put and the best proposal will be given.

As to non-efficiency of delivery, we make use of EN and EK analysis to decide whether we choose the traditional way – each time the system picks up for each order, or the modern way – each time the system picks up for 12 orders. Next, we compare ways to pick up goods: picking up goods according to their priorities, picking up goods in different storage sections in one car and also collecting goods from different storage sections within the same order. We get the conclusion that picking up goods in different storage sections in one car is more suitable for ECDC.