題名: 中型企業實踐供應鏈敏捷性之探討:以供應鏈佈局、供應鏈合作、資訊科技整合、市場導向為觀點;The Practice of Supply Chain Agility in SMEs:From the Perspectives of Supply Chain Configuration, Supply Chain Collaboration, Information Technology Integration and Market Orientation

關鍵詞: 供應鏈敏捷性;供應鏈佈局;供應鏈合作;資訊科技整合;市場導向;結構方程模式;Supply chain agility;Supply chain configuration;Supply chain collaboration;Information technology integration;Market orientation;Structural equation modeling

摘要: 面對現今高度競爭且不斷變化的市場環境,企業除了要能夠快速且精準的掌握及回應市場需求之外,同時還要能夠維持高效率、高彈性且低成本的經營模式,因此越來越多的企業開始將敏捷性(Agility)的概念,做為企業自身供應鏈的重要戰略之一。鑑此,本研究針對中小型企業該如何實踐供應鏈敏捷性進行探討。

本研究以供應鏈佈局、供應鏈合作、資訊科技整合、市場導向作為實踐供應鏈敏捷性的四個前置因素,並以結構方程模式(Structural equation modeling, SEM) 分析各前置因素對實踐供應鏈敏捷性之影響。另外亦使用Amos 22.0 貝氏估計法搭配自行撰寫Visual Basic程式來檢驗構面間是否存在中介效果。根據239間臺灣中小型製造業廠商問卷資料的分析結果顯示,供應鏈合作、資訊科技整合、市場導向皆對企業實踐供應鏈敏捷性有直接且正向之影響,而供應鏈佈局對實踐供應鏈敏捷性則沒有直接之影響。但根據後續中介效果檢驗結果顯示,供應鏈佈局若搭配上另外三個前置因素(供應鏈合作、資訊科技整合、市場導向),就能夠對企業實踐供應鏈敏捷性產生間接且正向之影響。最後,本研究根據所得到的研究結果提出一些理論及實務面的討論與建議。

;In today’s highly competitive and constantly changing business environment, an organization not only needs to quickly respond to and precisely master the market demand, but also needs to maintain operation in high efficiency, with enough flexibility and low cost way. Thus, more and more organizations take the concept of “Agility” into their supply chain strategy. Hence, the main purpose of this study is to investigate how an organization can achieve supply chain agility.

This study investigates each of four antecedents of practicing supply chain agility with regard to its impact on achieving the agility goal respectively. These antecedents include supply chain configuration, supply chain collaboration, information technology integration and market orientation. Data used in this research is collected from 239 SMEs in Taiwan. Through the use of the structural equation modeling and Amos 22.0 Bayesian estimation coupled with a Visual Basic program to examine whether or not the mediating effect exists within the four antecedents. It is shown that supply chain collaboration, information technology integration and market orientation all have direct and positive impact on firm’s supply chain agility, while the direct effects of supply chain configuration on firm’s supply chain agility are not supported in this research. However, according to the results of the follow-up mediating effect test, it indicates that supply chain configuration, when coupled with other three antecedents (i.e. supply chain collaboration, information technology integration and market orientation), has indirect and positive impact on firm’s supply chain agility. Finally, based on the research result, theoretical and practical implications are discussed in this research.