Title: 鞋類回收再利用之流程與模型分析;The Process and Model Analysis of Footwear Recycling and Reuse

Keywords: 鞋類;逆物流;污染費;補貼;Stcakelberg模型;Footwear;Reverse Logistics;Advance recycling fees;Subsidies;Stackelberg Model

Abstract: 隨著經濟的發展,人們對於鞋類的需求日漸增加,鞋類廢棄物數量也相對的上升。近年來,對於永續發展的議題更是重視,經本研究探討現況後發現,鞋類廢棄物的處理方式目前並沒有一個規範的依據,當其壽命結束時大都作丟棄掩埋處理。

因此,本研究參考Hong and Ke (2011)的研究,並加入透過投資設備改善產出物價值的概念,延伸出另一個二階段的模型。此情境中有政府所代表的基管會、鞋類製造商、鞋類回收處理商。主要探討透過售價、汙染費、補貼費在基管會、鞋類回收處理業者及製造商之間的相互影響。故經由鞋類正逆向供應鏈中各角色的關係探討,加入基管會的補貼費與污染費機制,變相使得消費者願意將鞋類廢棄物交給回收處理商,回收處理商亦有利可圖,創造出社會的三重盈餘。

此研究結果顯示,基管會可透過控制汙染費與補貼費,達到抑制鞋類生產數量以及鼓勵消費者與回收處理商回收廢棄鞋類的目的。

;With the development of economy, the demand of shoes is increasing day by day. The amount of footwear waste has also risen. In recent years, people has been paid more attention to the issue of sustainable development. After researching the current situation, it has been found that there is no standard rule to handle the footwear waste. End-of-used shoes are mostly discarded and buried.

Therefore, this study refers to the study of Hong and Ke (2011) and adds the concept of improving the value of output through investing the equipment, extending another two-stage model. In this scenario, there are government, footwear manufacturers, and footwear recyclers. It mainly discusses the interaction between the price, advance recycling fees, and subsidies in the footwear supply chain.

In addition to, the study supposes that adding advance recycling fees and subsidies makes consumers be willing to return the end of life footwear to recyclers. Therefore, recyclers are also profitable. Furthermore, the social welfare also increases.

The results of this study show that the government can control the numbers of footwear production and encourage consumers and recyclers to recycle discarded footwear by controlling advance recycling fees and subsidies.