题名: 整合魚菜共生與太陽能光電系統;Integration of Aquaponics and Solar Photovoltaic Systems

关键词: 太陽能;永續發展;魚菜共生;Aquaponics;Sustainable development;Solar Energy

摘要: 隨著科技不斷進步,全球經濟活動的活躍運作,人類開採越多的化石燃料去產生電力供應運輸、產業及住商所需,溫室氣體的排放量逐年增加,使得全球氣候的暖化情形越見明顯。氣候急劇變化,為避免天候因素造成產量波動,發展出了溫室農場,在溫室農業中由於耕地有限且建造成本過高,水耕成為新興選擇。除了水耕,近年更推廣一種生態循環農法-魚菜共生系統。在水耕的栽種基礎上加上養魚,利用魚的排泄物分解後產生的營養鹽,成為作物的養料來源,作物吸收水中物質,水循環回收,省去傳統養殖漁業的大量換水,也能降低養殖業排放水造成的環境衝擊。

本研究考量於魚菜共生系統需要電力提供水循環動力,欲整合魚菜共生系統及綠色能源後,形成一個友善環境、不需依靠額外資源的永續生產系統。經由平均日照量計算出太陽能系統所能提供的電力產能,本研究在已知蔬菜及魚類的生長週期及相關生產參數的魚菜共生系統上,加入屋頂式太陽能的電力生產與設置預算限制。農場的規模影響太陽能板安裝的面積限制,利用試算表輸入不同限制的魚菜共生系統環境參數並推演該情境下的年產量、系統電力需求、系統建置費用等,加入太陽能板安裝成本及儲能系統成本後,運算得出設置容量以滿足需求電量。

使用數學模型表示問題,使用線性規劃Gurobi在預算有限的前提下進行運算及決策。在滿足系統需電量且以綠能電力最大產量的目標下,決策選擇在預算內盡可能提高太陽能板鋪設量,而不裝設儲能系統。以市電併聯型太陽光電系統經營魚菜共生農場,由電力公司提供電力以滿足系統需電量,而自產綠電則以躉夠費率回饋給電網,得取收益。在此模式下,經營者無須支出電力費用,且可創造賣電收益。

綠能電力為新時代電力提供之趨勢,結合新穎的魚菜共生農場模式,成就創新綠色生產行為,期許成為新時代的創新農業之典範。

;With the continuous advancement of science and technology and the active operation of global economic activities, humans have consumed increasingly more fossil fuels to generate electricity. Greenhouse gas emissions have been increasing, which results in global warming and makes the climate unstable. In order to reduce production fluctuations due to weather conditions, the limited area of cultivated land and the high construction cost, hydroponic technology has become a new choice for greenhouse agriculture. In recent years, a new ecological cycle(生態循環) farming system, Aquaponic, has been proposed to integrate fish culture with hydroponic cultivation. In aquaponics, nutrients generated by the decomposition of fish waste are used as fertilizer to grow plants, thus reducing environmental impact due to water discharge from traditional aquaculture.

In this research, a sustainable food production system proposed with the integration of aquaponics and solar photovoltaic systems. Solar energy output is calculated from the amount of local sunlight. The problem is formulated as a linear programming model. Considered the budget and setting cost of aquaponic system, solar system and storage system. The objective are “maximize solar energy generation”. Use Gurobi software tool to find the best decision for configuring solar energy and energy storage systems.

Under the goal of meeting the aquaponic system′s electricity demand and the maximum green power output, the linear programming model suggests to increase the number of installed solar panels as much as possible as long as the budget allows, with no need to install energy storage system. To meet the system′s electricity demand, power will be chose to provide by the solar system or power company cause the more inexpensive electricity price.