题名: 考量數量折扣與運量運費折扣下之短效期原料訂購決策;Purchasing Policy for the short-term raw material under quantity and weight freight cost discounts

关键词: 時間序列預測法;數量折扣;運量運費折扣;經濟訂購量;Time-series forecasts;Quantity discount;Weight freight cost discount;Economic order quantity

摘要: 存貨管理是每個企業在經營時必須面對的課題,一個績效良好的公司通常具有良好的存貨管理制度。本研究係從顯示器產業中:特用化學品中的彩色光阻產品為切入點,嘗試著針對主要必須經由國外進口的短效期關鍵原料色膏之採購決策作為研究標的,期望透過時間序列預測法,分析過去需求資料的類型,衡量出準確度高的預測模式,以利建立短效期原料的需求預測模型。

根據預測資料在滿足生產需求的前提之下,從經濟訂購量,即EOQ (Economic Order Quantity)方向著手,考量實際採購環境中,將會面臨到的數量折扣與運量運費折扣特性,去瞭解每一個訂購數量級距與每一個運量運費級距對於整體存貨成本的影響,並且透過個案公司實際數值來驗證本研究模型的可行性,進而建立出面對交貨期長、有限期限短、單價高、儲存運輸成本昂貴原料的最適經濟訂購量模型。

;Inventory management is a task that every company must face. A well-performing company usually has a good inventory management system. This study is from the display industry:Color photo resist products in specialty chemicals are the entry point, and try to use the purchasing decision of the short-lived key raw material color paste, which must mainly be imported abroad, as a research target. Through the Time-series forecasts method, the type of demand data in the past was analyzed and a high-precision forecasting model was measured to facilitate the establishment of a demand forecasting model for short-acting raw materials.