题名: 應用層級分析法建構機車產業車架件供應商評選模型之研究-以Y公司為例

关键词: 層級分析法;AHP

摘要: 「機車」自1960年起發展至今是台灣民眾仰賴的重要的交通代步工具,台灣也是全世界機車密度最高的國家。Y公司為全球機車知名品牌,主要業務種類為生產機車、電動車、水上摩托車引擎與各式內燃發動機之開發與生產業務。近年來面對東南亞的機車產業崛起,低廉的價格優勢與多樣化的供應鏈在市場掀起了巨浪,因此提供消費者價格合理、品質好與多元化的產品是目前產業界重要課題。

本研究透過文獻探討篩選適合Y公司車架類供應商評價之關鍵準則因子,且根據此產業的相關專家訪談歸納出五項重要評價指標:品質、交期、成本、技術及服務,透過層級分析法(AHP)進行資料分析,取得車架類供應商各重要評價準則因子權重值,並依據Y公司內部績效評分及評價準則因子權重值綜合計算,提供最佳車架供應商選擇方案。

本研究結果有助於Y公司正確評價及決策車架供應商,同時對其他企業構建符合各自產品特點的供應商評價指標體系起到了參考作用。

關鍵詞:供應商評選、層級分析法、機車產業;Since its development in 1960, the "motorcycle" has been an important means of transportation for Taiwan people. Taiwan is also the country with the highest motorcycle density in the world. Y company is one of most famous global motorcycle brand. The main business categories are the development and production of motorcycle, electric vehicles, marine engines and various combustion engines. In recent years, facing the rise of the motorcycle industry in Southeast Asia, low price advantage and diversified supply chain have created huge waves in the market. Therefore, it is an important issue in the industry to provide products with reasonable price, good quality and diversification.

This study explores the key criteria factors for the evaluation of frame suppliers of Y company through literature review, and summarizes five important evaluation indicators based on relevant expert interviews in this industry: quality, delivery, cost, technology and service. The method (AHP) analyzes the data and obtains the weight value of each important evaluation criterion factor of the frame supplier. Based on the comprehensive calculation of the internal performance score of the Y company and the evaluation factor weight value, it provides the best frame supplier selection plan.

The results of this study will help Y company to correctly evaluate and determine the frame supplier, and at the same time, it will serve as a reference for other companies to construct a supplier evaluation index system that meets their respective product characteristics.

Keywords: supplier selection, hierarchical analysis, motorcycle industry