题名: 以流程導向改進品質資訊系統 – 以印刷電路板業為例

关键词: 企業流程再造;品質資訊系統;整合資訊系統架構

摘要: 因應網路快速發展及競爭激烈變化快速的市場環境,為提升自身競爭力,大多數企業透過導入ERP來整合各部門運作時所產生之資訊、即時交換與交互應用分析結果,並反應企業內部資源狀況。藉此達到統一並簡化企業內部作業流程,提高企業內部及企業間之作業效率。企業資源規劃(Enterprise Resources Planning,ERP)儼然已成為企業在競爭環境中取得優勢的必要配備。雖然如此,仍有不少企業往往在導入過程中會偏離,或者實際上因為時間變化又不敷使用,致使最終仍存在資訊系統缺乏整合性之問題。是此,可考慮對企業再次進行流程重整,將殘餘問題進行根除。

本研究探討以企業流程管理 (Business Process Management,BPM)為理論基礎,運用ARIS整合資訊系統架構(Architecture for Integrated Information Systems,ARIS)分析個案現有資訊系統流程,建立As-Is與To-Be資訊系統作業模式,進行流程差異之比較,作為個案公司改善品質資訊系統之提案。期望能提高作業效率,縮短流程作業時間及節省作業人力,為公司再創優勢。;In response to the fast-growing network and fierce competition, the rapid market environment, in order to enhance its competitiveness, most companies through the introduction of ERP to integrate the information generated by the operation of various departments, real-time exchange and interactive application analysis results, and reflect internal resources Situation, thereby achieving uniformity and simplifying internal business processes, improving operational efficiency within and between enterprises. Enterprise Resource Planning (ERP) has become a necessary part of an enterprise to gain an advantage in a competitive environment. However, many companies often deviate during the import process, or actually use it because of time changes, resulting in the lack of integration of information systems. Therefore, we can consider re-engineering the enterprise again to eradicate the residual problem.

This study explores the use of ARIS (Architecture for Integrated Information Systems, ARIS) to analyze the existing information system processes of Cases based on Business Process Management (BPM), establish the As-Is and To-Be information system operation modes, compare the process differences, and act as a proposal for the case company to improve the quality information system, improve the operation efficiency, shorten the process time and save the manpower, and create another advantage for the company.