題名: 社群媒體上照片之圖像特徵與人格特質關係之研究;The relationship of the features of photos and personality application of congitive service

關鍵詞: 電腦分析;社群媒體;五大人格;Instagram;Microsoft azure cognitive service

摘要: 隨著近年來社群媒體蓬勃發展,像是以照片為基的社交網站已經成為一種流行媒體,而Instagram目前是全球發展最快速且最多使用者使用的社群媒體,而先前文獻研究主要集中在社交媒體文本上,而本研究目的為Instagram用戶個人特質與其照片特徵之關係。

本研究透過問卷調查法及電腦圖像分析技術,問卷了解受測者之五大人格特質,其每個人格特質再細分成10%至90%程度高低不同,並且對於受測者Instagram帳戶照片進行電腦圖像分析,以五大人格特質作為用戶特徵依變數,而內容類別、顏色、臉部性別做為照片自變數。總計收回有效問卷46位並針對受測者Instagram帳戶進行分析及下載共8,140張照片。

研究顯示(一)照片內容類別的全部變數對外向性、經驗開放性、神經質人格皆沒有顯著影響;但內容類別的部分變數對宜人性、謹慎性有顯著影響。(二)照片顏色的主要前景色彩的全部變數對外向性、經驗開放性、謹慎性人格皆沒有顯著影響;但主要前景色彩的部分變數對宜人性、神經質有顯著影響。(三)照片顏色的主要後景色彩的全部變數對謹慎性、經驗開放性人格皆沒有顯著影響;但主要後景色彩的部分變數對外向姓、宜人性、神經質人格皆有顯著影響。(四)照片顏色的整體影像色彩的全部變數對外向性、經驗開放性人格皆沒有顯著影響;但整體影像色彩的部分變數對謹慎性、宜人性、神經質人格皆有顯著影響。(五)照片臉部的全部變數僅對神經質人格有顯著影響。

;With the rapid development of social media, the photo-based social networking sites have become more and more popular. Instagram is the most popular and the fastest growing social media in whole the world.

Previous studies focused on social media text, and this study would focus on the relationship of personality and features of photos of cognitive service.

The big five personality traits was designed as the variables for user characteristics and content category, color and the genders on faces was designed as the variables for photos characteristics.

Computer vision analysis was the main methodology adopted in this study, and questionnaire based on five factor model of personality. The data were based on 46 samples of Instagram users, ranging in the ages under 30. In this research, using Python and Azure API to analyze total 8,140 photos and SPSS21.0 questionnaire was deal with to organize and analyze its data, and proposed the result.

The five main findings are : 1. Content category is associated with openness and neuroticism. 2. domaincolorforegruond of color is associated with extraversion, conscientiousness agreeableness and neuroticism. 3. Domaincolorbackground of color is associated with openness, conscientiousness and neuroticism. 4. Domanincolor of color is associated with openness, extraversion and neuroticism. 5. Gender of faces is associated with extraversion.