Title: 非同調多用戶偵測;Noncoherent multi-user detection

Keywords: 非同調多用戶偵測;Noncoherent multi-user detection

Abstract: 無線通訊所需傳送的資料量越來越多,所以如何在越短時間內傳送相同資料量是重要的研究主題。兩終端節點藉由中繼節點傳送訊號至彼此的雙向中繼網路為近年來熱門的研究,而利用實體層網路編碼的兩階段雙向中繼網路更是一種高頻譜效益的技術。數個使用相差相位調變的兩階段雙向中繼網路架構被提出,這些架構可以避免由前導符元導致的速率損失。

在本篇論文中,我們首先專注於相差MPSK在兩階段雙向中繼網路架構的解碼轉發。針對中繼節點的最大可能性(maximum-likelihood)檢測器,我們提出了兩個終端的發送信號的距離測量。基於所提出的距離,我們解釋其用戶不能使用相同星座圖的原因,並找到了使用決策反饋與沒使用決策回饋的最佳星座圖角度。接著,我們將此中繼點的非同調二用戶偵測,推廣為非同調三用戶偵測。我們將這些結果應用在非正交多存取,並且以電腦模擬比較其與正交多存取的錯誤率。

;Wireless communications is required to transmit quantity of data more and more. An important studying topic is how to transmit the same quantity of data in a shorter period of time. Recently, two-way relaying is a popular subject, where two terminal nodes transmit to each other with the help of the relay node. Two-phase two-way relaying (TPTWR) using physical-layer coding is a bandwidth efficient technique. Several TPTWR schemes using differential phase-shift keying (DPSK) which avoid the rate loss due to pilot symbols were proposed.

In this thesis ,we first focus on differential MPSK for TPTWR using decode and forward technique. We propose that the signal constellation of one terminal is the signal constellation of the other terminal rotated by an angle. For the noncoherent maximum-likelihood detector at the relay, we propose a distance measure for the transmitted signals of the two terminals. Based on the proposed distance, we find the optimal angles for both cases of using decision feedback or not. Then the noncoherent two-user detection at the relay is extended as noncoherent three-user detection. We apply these results to NOMA(non-orthogonal multiple access), and compare it with OMA(orthogonal multiple access) by computer simulation.