Title: 企業最適人才培育決策 — 寡占市場分析

Keywords: 工會;人才培育;研發策略

Abstract: 本研究主要核心聚焦於台灣企業與工會關於人才培育相互合作的行為,由於兩家企業在生產的過程中,所雇用的勞動者數量造成企業所需負擔之成本過高,侵蝕了企業的利潤,甚至可能影響到企業的永續發展。因此若企業重視人才培育相關之研發,為降低成本負擔,在政府不介入市場機制的情況之下,了解工會的存在對於勞動者工資的變化以及企業會如何考慮研發量與產量的變動來進行延伸性的討論與分析。同時是否因為工會的加入,企業能夠降低成本的支出,更有意願投入研發。

結果發現若存在擁有充分議價能力的工會,無論單位產出勞動投入的變動,在研發效率較高與單位產出勞動投入較小,但研發效率較低的兩項條件前提之下,針對企業永續發展的經營目標會是較有利的決策。同時也能夠提供各國政府積極尋求解決之道以改善國內產業發展環境,並提升工會與企業之間相互依存程度,以因應來自各層面的需求,並增加國家競爭力,創造更高的附加價值。

;This study mainly discusses the behavior of Taiwanese enterprises and trade union on mutual cooperation in cultivation of talent. In the process of production, too many employees lead to high cost of the enterprise, which reduces the profit of the enterprise and will have a negative impact on the sustainable development of the enterprise. Therefore, if the company attaches importance to the research and development of cultivation of talent. In order to reduce costs, explore the impact of the existence of trade union on changes in wages, research and development, and output. At the same time, because of the existence of trade union, companies can reduce costs and increase research and development.

It was found that if the union has sufficient bargaining power, according to the following two conditions. First, regardless of changes in labor input per unit of output, high efficiency in research and development. Second, the labor input per unit of output is small, but the research and development efficiency is low. We can find that the sustainable development of enterprises will be a more favorable decision, and can provide governments to actively find solutions, improve the domestic industrial development environment, enhance the dependence between trade union and enterprises, increase national competitiveness, and create higher additional value.