Title: TFT-LCD廠之Array製程區的Stacker Crane Cassette 選取與In-Line Stocker 出口點選取探討

Keywords: TFT-LCD;AMHS;Intra-Bay 搬運;Inter-Bay 搬運;單屬性派送;系統模擬;TFT-LCD;AMHS;Intra-Bay handeling;Inter-Bay handeling;Single Atribute distributing;System Simulation

Abstract: 近年科技發展與網際網路運用使人們能掌握以往想像不到大量且立即性的資訊,其中科技發展之所以能有如此效果,顯示器技術扮演非常重要的角色,TFT-LCD面板產業也因此而需求量日益增加,並且獲得非常顯著的收益,而為了提升競爭力,業界傾向興建更大之玻璃基板尺寸的面板廠,玻璃基板尺寸成長能使單片基板可切割出的片數增加,面板單位成本下降,產量也因此而上升,但基板的尺寸越大,也相對地影響了製程,而其中也包括物料搬運的部分,本研究即在探討搬運方法對製程之影響。

大部分的TFT-LCD面板廠現今都已將舊的傳統生產系統替換成自動化的電腦整合製造系統,也包含著在其中處理玻璃基板搬運與儲存作業的自動化物料搬運系統(Auto Material Handling System, AMHS),AMHS系統中主要由AGV和RGV和由林坤濱(2008)所提出的內嵌式自動倉儲(In-Line Stocker)的Stacker Crane所組成,因此本研究將會在AMHS的系統環境下對搬運流動規畫進行深入的探討,觀察物料搬運方法與生產流程之間的關係,且期望能對生產效率有正面的影響。

本研究繼承張軒銘(2018)之研究,探討TFT-LCD面板廠中AMHS系統內Array製程兩個決策問題,分別是Stacker Crane之Cassette選取問題、In-Line Stocker之出口點選取問題,由於先前研究提出之多屬性方程式評估方法,在權重設定部分較無根據,因此本篇將對其兩個問題分別提出多個單屬性法則分析權重選擇並對先前模擬環境不嚴謹之處與流程圖進行修正。最後再透過仿真模擬軟體Arena建構修正後的環境,並觀察不同問題間之單屬性法則組合,期望在最佳組合之結果與先前研究能有顯著差異,並能觀察出法則對整個系統派送控制效率之影響。

;In recent years, the development of science and technology and the use of the Internet have enabled people to grasp the information that was previously unimagined with a large amount of immediate information. Among them, the development of technology has such a effect, display technology plays a very important role, and the TFT-LCD panel industry also needs The amount is increasing, and it has achieved very significant benefits. In order to enhance competitiveness, the industry is inclined to build a larger glass substrate-sized panel factory. The growth of the glass substrate can increase the number of sheets that can be cut by a single substrate, and the unit cost per panel. As the decline, the output also rises, but the larger the size of the substrate, the relatively affecting the process, which also includes the material handling part, this study is to explore the impact of the handling method on the process.

Most TFT-LCD panel manufacturers have now replaced old traditional production systems with automated computer integrated manufacturing systems, as well as automated material handling systems (AMHS) for handling glass substrate handling and storage operations. The AMHS system consists mainly of AGV and RGV and the Stacker Crane of In-Line Stocker proposed by Lin (2008). Therefore, this study will carry out the flow in the AMHS system environment. The planning is conducted in depth to observe the relationship between the material handling method and the production process, and it is expected to have a positive impact on production efficiency.

This study inherits the research of Zhang (2018) and discusses two decision-making problems of Array process in AMHS system in TFT-LCD panel factory. They are the selection problem of Stacker Crane′s Cassette and the selection of In-Line Stocker′s exit point. The multi-attribute equation evaluation method is relatively unfounded in the weight setting part. Therefore, this paper will propose multiple single attribute rules to analyze the weight selection for the two problems and correct the previous simulation environment imprecision and flow chart. Finally, through the simulation simulation software Arena to construct the modified environment, and observe the single attribute rule combination between different problems, I hope that the results of the best combination can be significantly different from the previous research, and can observe the method affects the efficiency of the entire delivery control system.