題名: 考量最大利潤之再生能源發電業最佳能源分配;Maximizing Profit Distribution of Renewable Energy

關鍵詞: 永續發展;再生能源;電業自由化;資源分配;Sustainable Development;Renewable Energy;Electricity Liberalization;Resource Allocation

摘要: 因人類活動仰賴化石能源而排放大量溫室氣體,造成全球暖化逐年加劇,地球升溫造成氣候變遷,嚴重影響生態環境,同時也導致化石能源逐漸枯竭。在全球碳排放量統計中,能源產生的碳排放量為比例之中最高的,因此,若要減緩全球二氧化碳的排放量,首要任務為降低能源的碳排放量。因此再生能源成為了很好的替代能源,再生能源利用自然環境資源發電,資源會自然產生並循環不息,為用之不盡的能源,生產能源的過程也不會產生二氧化碳,因此受到各國的重視。

隨著全球環保意識的提高,國際企業紛紛設立再生能源目標,同時也要求其供應商使用再生能源。由於國際企業提倡購買在地綠電,以達到最低的電力運輸耗損,且隨著綠電需求的不斷提高,促使各國政府更加積極發展再生能源產業,以滿足企業對綠電的需求,同時也制定再生能源相關政策。我國政府修訂《再生能源發展條例》,要求用電大戶必須使用至少10%的再生能源。近年更修訂《電業法》,推廣電業自由化,以綠能先行原則,新增再生能源發電業及售電業,開放再生能源自由買賣、直供與轉供,讓購電用戶擁有較多的選擇權,希望透過市場競爭機制,提升產業效率、服務品質及降低成本,促進綠能產業發展。

考量綠電需求逐漸增加,如何在目前有限的綠電資源內,有效的分配資源成為至關重要的問題。本研究以台灣再生能源發電業者的角度,以一年的數據進行研究,並以最大利潤為目標,建立數學規劃模型進行求解。結果顯示,考慮太陽日射量、500位客戶的電力需求、每位客戶不同的購電單價及違約賠償金等多項參考因素下,以台中為探討地區,最佳的太陽能板設置面積為151,395平方公尺,最大利潤為5,704,549元,除此之外,也針對不同地區的日射量差異及不同的太陽光電發電成本進行敏感度分析。本研究可使再生能源發電業者在各個地區面對不同的客戶電力需求時,提供最佳的太陽能板設置量及資源分配的參考。

;Because human activities depend on fossil fuels and emit large amounts of greenhouse gases, global warming has worsened. Global warming has caused climate change, which has seriously affected the ecological environment, and it has also caused the depletion of fossil energy. In the global carbon emissions statistics, the carbon emissions generated by energy are the highest proportion. Therefore, to reduce the global carbon emissions, it is most important to reduce the carbon emissions generated by energy. Renewable energy has become a good option for alternative energy. Renewable energy uses the natural resources of the environment to generate electricity. The process of producing energy will not emit carbon dioxide, so it has received international attention.

As global environmental awareness has increased, international companies have set targets for using renewable energy, and also require their suppliers to use renewable energy. In order to reduce the loss of electricity in transportation, international companies promote the purchase of green electricity locally. As the demand for green power gradually increases, the government is encouraged to more actively develop the renewable energy industry to meet the demand for green power by enterprises, and also formulate policies related to renewable energy. The Taiwanese government revises the "Renewable Energy Development Bill" to require large power users to use at least 10% of renewable energy. In recent years, the "Electricity Act" has been revised to promote the liberalization of the electricity industry, opening up the Renewable-Energy-Based Electric Power Producer and Renewable-Energy-Based Electricity Retailing Enterprise. Open renewable energy trading, direct supply and re-supply, so that all power users have the right to choose, hope to improve the efficiency of power supply services and promote the development of green energy industry through market competition.

Considering the increasing demand for green power, how to effectively allocate resources within the limited green power resources has become a crucial issue. This paper will take Taiwan Renewable-Energy-Based Electric Power Producer as an example to establish a mathematical programming model to solve the problem. The results show that the optimal amount of solar panels installed and the optimal distribution of power resources. Taking Taichung as the discussion area, the best solar panel installation area is 151,395 square meters, and the maximum profit is 5,704,549 NTD. This study also conducted a sensitivity analysis of the difference in solar radiation in different regions and different solar photovoltaic power generation costs. This study can provide a reference for the optimal amount of solar panels installed and resource allocation when Renewable-Energy-Based Electric Power Producer face different power needs in different regions.