題名: 自動化排程與派工系統對一元化代工服務的生產效率提升之研究–以某半導體封測廠為研究對象

關鍵詞: 一元化代工服務;限制理論;排程;派工;生產週期時間;turnkey service;theory of constraints;scheduling;dispatch;cycle time

摘要: 台灣半導體產業的競爭越來越激烈,產品生命週期越來越短,獲利不斷地被壓縮;面對需求不定的市場環境,客戶要求縮短封裝與測試製程的生產週期時間,並做到即時回應的需求。為了滿足客戶需求,封測廠開始提供一種新的服務模式—一元化代工服務(Turn Key Service),並導入自動化排程與派工系統來改善既有的管理方式與機台的派工規則,不僅提升生產線的生產效率,也解決一元化代工服務跨製程的溝通問題,達到產出最大化。

本研究藉由分析個案公司改善封測廠的自動化排程與派工系統的過程,得出自動化排程與派工系統達到最佳化結果的因子,做為其他類似企業導入自動化系統的參考;最後藉由探討封裝廠與測試廠這兩個製程的自動化排程與派工系統相互影響的研究過程實例,得出提升一元化代工服務生產效率的關鍵因子。

關鍵字:一元化代工服務、限制理論、排程、派工、生產週期時間

;The competition in the Taiwan semiconductor industry is becoming more and more competitive. The product life cycle is getting shorter and shorter, and the profits are constantly being compressed; Facing the uncertain market environment, customers request to shorten the cycle time of assembly and testing processes and respond immediately. In order to satisfy customers’ demand, the assembly and testing house began to provide a new business model, called Turnkey Service. And implement the automated scheduling and automated dispatch systems to improve the existing management methods and dispatch rules of machine. Not only improve the efficiency of the production line, but also solve the communication gap of the different processes of turnkey service, and maximizes the overall throughput.

The purpose of this study is to search the factors that make the automated scheduling and automated dispatch systems to optimization by analyzing the improvement process of that company in the case. And which can be used as a reference for other similar companies to implement automated systems. Finally, search out the key factors that improve the efficiency of the production line of turnkey service by the research process of the interaction of automated scheduling and dispatch systems between the assembly house and testing house.

Keywords:turnkey service, theory of constraints, scheduling, dispatch, cycle time