题名: 以流程導向方式導入區塊鏈技術–汽車供應鏈資訊系統為例;A process-oriented approach for implementing blockchain technology – a case of automotive supply chain information system.

关键词: 供應鏈管理;整合資訊架構;統一塑模語言;區塊鏈技術;Supply Chain Management;ARIS;UML;Blockchain Technology

摘要: 資訊科技的創新與發達使企業經營環境競爭激烈,為了提高企業競爭力,可以藉由整合供應鏈的商業流程以改善企業運營與業務績效。但是供應鏈的參與者對彼此缺乏信任可能會阻礙協作過程的發展,其信任問題可以透過新穎的區塊鏈技術解決。

在導入區塊鏈技術時,必須對原始商業流程重新思考。為了使商業流程清晰易懂,本研究運用整合資訊架構(Architecture of Integrated Information System,ARIS)建構原始商業流程模型,利於對整個商業流程模型有宏觀的視野,並重新思考建構新的商業流程模型,再將商業流程模型引入軟體開發。

而資訊系統的開發是一個非常複雜的過程,開發者必須對系統環境有全面的了解,目前業界普遍使用統一塑模語言(Unified Modeling Language,UML)來建立軟體系統。UML是使用物件導向方法進行建模,具有再用性、易於維護、可擴充性等優點,以因應瞬息萬變的市場。

本研究以汽車供應鏈為例子,利用ARIS分析供應鏈系統。先使用ARIS之延伸事件導向流程鏈(Extended Event-Driven Process Chain,eEPC)建置As-Is模型,並思考再造應用區塊鏈技術之流程,以建立To-Be之eEPC模型。再根據此模型建立UML,以利流程分析模型與軟體設計之協同工作順利進行,進而提升企業工作績效。;The development of technology has made the business environment intense, in order to improve the business capacity, can be integrated to improve the business process. But the lack of trust in each other by the suppliers may hinder the development of the process, and their trust problems can be solved through blockchain technology

When you get into the blockchain technology, you have to rethink the original business process. To make the business process clear and understandable, this study uses Architecture of Integrated Information System(ARIS)to build the original business process model, to benefit from having a grand vision for the entire business process model, and to rethink the construction of a new business process model. Then introduce the business process model into the development.

The development of the system is a very complete process, the discovery of the system must have a comprehensive understanding of the system environment, the current general use of the Unified Modeling Language(UML)to establish the system. UML is the use of object stoic method modeling, with reusability, easy to use, recharge ability and so on, to match the market transformation.

This research takes the automotive supply chain as an example, and uses ARIS to analyze the supply chain system. First use ARIS′s Extended Event-Driven Process Chain(eEPC)to build an As-Is model, and think about re-engineering the process of applying blockchain technology to build a To-Be eEPC model. Build UML based on this model, to benefit the process analysis model and work together, and improve the effectiveness of the work.