題名: 以流程導向改進企業營運與產品良率-生醫陶瓷業個案研究

關鍵詞: 氧化鋯製程;FMEA;ARIS;FMEA;ARIS

摘要: 陶瓷文化於人類發展的歷史中,已經相當久遠。在現代,人們對於陶瓷材料的應用更是廣泛。其分類大略可分為生活陶瓷、藝術陶瓷、工業陶瓷及精密陶瓷。依其被運用的範圍又可分成三大類,依次為電子陶瓷、結構陶瓷,及生(物)醫陶瓷。

精密陶瓷經由材料成分的研發改良,能較一般的陶瓷有更耐磨、堅硬、耐高熱、耐壓、耐鹼、耐酸等性能,並有相當優異的電磁、光、熱的功能。生醫陶瓷以其優異的生物相容性,在醫學上被廣泛地運用。而本研究也將著重在生醫陶瓷部分作探討。

我們將探討生醫陶瓷製造流程,及生產製程優化的議題。以C公司為例,依現行的生產流程,利用ARIS(Architecture for Integrated Information Systems)找出現況流程中,有缺漏或不足處,予以流程的優化。同時以特性要因圖分析製程,利用失效模式與效用分析FMEA (Failure Mode & Effect Analysis) ,依其風險優先順序(RPN)值,找出製程中需要改善的部分,做重點改善。評估改善成效,作為持續改善的參考依據。進而提升良率,提高產能,為公司帶來更多獲利。

;Ceramic culture has existed for a long time in human history. In modern times, people′s application of ceramics is more and more extensive, roughly divided into reactive ceramics, artistic ceramics, industrial ceramics and precision ceramics. According to the use, precision ceramics can be divided into three categories, namely electronic ceramics, structural ceramics and biomedical ceramics.

Precision ceramics can be harder, wear-resistant, pressure-resistant, heat-resistant, acid-resistant, and alkali-resistant than ordinary ceramics through the research and development of ingredients. And it has quite good functions of light, electromagnetic and heat. Because of its excellent biocompatibility, biomedical ceramics are widely used in medicine. This research will also focus on the biomedical ceramics.

This paper will discuss how to optimize the manufacturing flow of biomedical ceramics and the production process. Take company C as an example, according to its current production flow, use ARIS (Architecture for Integrated Information Systems, ARIS) to find out whether there are any gaps or deficiencies in the current production flow, and optimize it. At the same time, the fishbone diagram is used to analyze the process, together with Failure Mode & Effect Analysis (FMEA), to identify the parts of the process that need to be improved and make improvements. Finally, evaluate the effectiveness of improvement as a reference for continuous improvement.

We hope that through the above efforts, we can increase the yield, increase production capacity, and bring more profits to the company.