題名: 運用六標準差改善產品電性-以LED陶瓷基板為例

關鍵詞: 六標準差;DMAIC;高功率LED;陶瓷基板;Six Sixgma;DMAIC;High power LED;Ceramic substrate

摘要: 現今的製造型企業致力於大量的生產,增加獲利的空間賺取更多的利潤,因此製程改善及控制是製造型企業極為關注的重點。透過品質管理、成本控管、製程優化及流程再造等方法,持續降低生產成本及提升效率。

六標準差是追求最小變異的管理思維,藉由統計學上的常態分佈與機率模式來衡量品質標準,將每件事都建立在可衡量的數據基礎上,透過量化的數據分析,運用科學的方式進行管理。六標準差的經營管理思維,能掌握生產改善手法及識別生產中的浪費,逐漸的成為製造型企業的戰略與戰術。

本論文以生產高功率LED陶瓷基板的個案公司為例,運用六標準差專案管理的模式,進行A客戶入庫不足的問題解析,透過跨部門專案小組進行資料的蒐集,並衡量出不良之主因,主要是A客戶電性不良所導致。利用要因分析法找出電性不良的可能因子,接著透過C&E矩陣圖與專案跨部門小組,進行影響程度的評分及權重分析,最後找出雷射加工條件及清洗製程,為最主要導致電性不良之為關鍵少數因子。以DOE實驗設計方式找到雷射鑽孔的最佳條件,並經由磨刷及清洗方式,去除雷射鑽孔後產生的熱融現象,並透過Control plan及SOP進行控制及管理。不僅在專案時效內完成入庫目標,A客戶產品的電性不良由原本的9.38%降至3.6%,入庫量由86.2%提升至93.4%,並且帶動每年691.2萬的營收成長,成功的驗證六標準差專案模式。;Nowadays the manufacturing companies focus on mass production to increase profit. Therefore, process improvement becomes the key for a company to succeed. Cost reduction and efficiency improvement can achieve through cost and quality control and process improvement.

The idea of six sigma is seeking minimal variation, by introducing statistic’s normal distribution and probability to measure the quality, which was set everything on a measurable basis with quantify data analysis with a scientific method. As this method can identify waste on production and bring up improvement, six sigma gradually become more and more important for manufacture drive company.

This essay used a high power LED ceramics company as an example, and using six sigma model and conduct information through the cross-department project team to analyze the core issue which leads to a lack of electrical performance. We conducted the experiment first by using factor analysis to locate the potential factor that leads to a lack of electrical performance, then introduced C&E Matrix and cross-department project team to grade the factor according to influence level and weight analysis. In the end, we concluded that the laser process and process cleaning are the key factors for lack of electrical performance. Using the DOE method in the experiment, we were able to identify the best condition for laser drilling. By control plan and SOP, we implemented scrub and cleaning method to reduce the meltdown down after laser drilling. In the end, we attained the goal for put product in storage within the time frame, the lack of electrical performance for our customer A’s product also reduced from 9.38% to 3.6%, inventory increased from 86.2% to 93.4%, which lead to almost a 7 million TWD income growth.