題名: 新版國小文字應用題程式實作:Debugger

關鍵詞: 小學堂;數學文字應用題;文字應用題自動出題程式;數學應用題;數學;文字應用題

摘要: 國小數學的文字應用題千變萬化,若以程式執行產生文字應用題時,除需變化數字外,也需考慮如何適當的變動題目的情境,使得使用者每次產生新的文字應用題時都能有耳目一新的感覺,從而保持高度的熱誠與學習興趣。以程式執行產生文字應用題首先需設計文字應用題的語法架構,然後依照語法結構,將各種情境與數字範圍描述在資料檔中。當程式執行時,就由資料檔取得相關的情境與數字範圍用來產生數學題目。

由於文字應用題的語法情境多元,內容變化多端,資料檔通常很大,使用者很容易因輸入錯誤的語法造成錯誤執行結果。本論文特別根據新一代的文字應用題語法設計一套 Debugger 程式,藉以方便使用者能快速的檢查文字應用題的資料檔是否正確,若資料檔有誤也能很快的找到錯誤處,輸出對應的訊息藉以提醒使用者更正。有了 Debugger 程式將可快速檢核文字應用題資料檔的正確性,加速設計文字應用題的資料檔。

;The text problems in elementary school mathematics are ever-changing. If the mathematics problems are generated by program execution, in addition to changing the numbers, it is also necessary to consider how to appropriately change the transfer situation. To execute the program of new mathematics, it design the grammatical structure of mathematics problems first. Then, describe various situations and numerical ranges in the data files according to the grammatical structure. When the program is executed, the relevant context and number range are obtained from the data files for mathematical translation.

Because the grammatical context of text mathematics problems is diverse, the content is varied and the data files are usually large. It is easy for users to input incorrect grammar to cause incorrect execution results. This paper specially designed a set of Debugger program based on the grammar of a new generation of mathematics problems, so that users can quickly check whether the data files of mathematics problems are correct. If the data files go wrong, they can quickly find the error and output the corresponding to remind users to make corrections. With the Debugger program, the correctness of the mathematics problem data files can be quickly checked, and the design of the mathematics problem data files can be accelerated.