题名: 大型工程中長期重型施工機具採購發包模式之研究

关键词: 機具租賃;統包工程;移動式起重機;運輸板台;優劣勢分析法;問卷訪談;Equipment leasing;Turnkey construction project;Mobile crane;Pallet truck;SWOT;Questionnaire survey

摘要: 近年因中美貿易戰及疫情影響政府為擴大內需大興土木,造成營建工程供不應求異常昌旺,各種統包類型之公共工程專案也日趨龐大及複雜化,對於重型施工機具租賃的需求與日俱增。

相較於一般採統包方式發包之公共工程規模較一般營建工程龐大,整體工期往往也長上許多,在工程專案執行的各個階段的重型施工機具需求也不同,考驗統包工程公司對於重型施工機具的計畫及動員能力,也深刻影響執行成本、能否符合工期及業主要求的施工品質等各個面向。

過往統包工程公司大多採用傳統租賃方式動員重型施工機具,即隨著工程期間隨時向機具廠商調派,然而,傳統租賃方式長久以來,往往造成成本失控、調度困難及車體不符安全規定等積弊。因此統包工程公司改善重型施工機具租賃方式越來越重要。

有鑑於國內重型施工機具在統包工程中的相關研究較為缺乏,本研究將以國內的統包工程公司在工程專案中的相關案例,依其特性比較歸類,深入探討各種重型施工機具租賃模式的因果關係,並透過文獻回顧及理論建構,希望最後的研究結果可以做為同類型的統包工程公司在機具租賃發包策略的決策參考。

;In recent years, the impact of the U.S.-China trade war and the epidemic is causing the government to expand infrastructure investment to face the massive wave of Taiwanese firms back from mainland China. Construction projects are booming rapidly. Public construction projects of various turnkey types have become increasingly large and complicated. The demand for heavy construction equipment rental is increasing.

Compared with the general public construction contracted by the turnkey method, the scale of the public construction is larger than the general construction project. The overall construction period is often much longer. The demand for heavy construction equipment in each stage of the project execution are also different, which tests the turnkey engineering company in the planning and mobilization capabilities of the equipment also affect the execution cost whether the ability to meet the construction period and the construction quality required by the owner.

In the past, most of the turnkey engineering companies used traditional leasing methods to mobilize heavy construction machinery. During the construction period the construction companies used to lease the machine manufacturers at any time. However, traditional leasing method often cause cost out of control, dispatching difficulties, and machinery that not fully comply with safety regulations. Therefore, it is more and more important for turnkey engineering companies to improve the leasing method of heavy construction equipment.

In perspective of the lack of research on domestic heavy-duty construction equipment in turnkey projects, this study uses the relevant cases of the domestic turnkey engineering companies in engineering projects and also compare those by its characteristics, and discuss in depth the rental of various heavy-duty construction equipment with the causal relationship of the model. Through literature review and theoretical construction, I hope that the final research results can be used as a reference for the decision-making strategy of the same type of turnkey engineering company in the equipment leasing outsourcing strategy.