题名: 捷運系統履勘受檢計劃之研究

关键词: 捷運系統;驗收移交;履勘;工程生命週期;MRT system;Acceptance handover;Validation Survey;Engineering life cycle

摘要: 我國大捷法第15條規定:「路網全部或一部份工程完竣,應報請中央主管機關履勘;非經核准,不得營運。」因此,大眾捷運興建路網通車前,必須由地方主管機關報請中央主管機關辦理履勘,就中央主管機關(即交通部)為辦理捷運系統之履勘作業,自95年8月29日及99年7月23日修正全文捷運履勘作業要點,由捷運工程建設機關及營運機構共同確認通車路線各系統設施設備整合完成,以符合捷運履勘作業要點營運要件,並經核准,才得通車營運。 鑒於確保捷運工程建設品質,達到捷運營運安全及服務水準等,就捷運履勘作業要點於99年訂定發布迄今已近10年餘,為符合實務需求及營運管理效益,於109年2月及同年7月已修訂捷運履勘作業要點達2次,將該要點部分文字及履勘要項內容以酌作修正,並增列履勘前辦理大捷法第31條及第32條之相關事項,係著重安全考量及旅客權益為重要關鍵。

本研究依捷運履勘作業要點並藉由軌道系統工程生命週期觀點,在目前興建捷運系統之工程建設機關是以各項土木(含建築)工程、軌道工程及機電工程為主,而營運機構系統則透過接管各項設施設備點交移交作業,基於工程建設興建、系統接管、營運通車等階段進行作業,進行相關專業技術訓練、模擬演練等作業,以研擬捷運營運通車準備,並對其面臨行車調度及維修營運逐步接管經營,維持捷運系統整體運轉順利,確保大眾捷運永續經營責任。

鑒此,為完成通車營運要件及符合實務需求,本研究探討捷運系統履勘作業權責定位及技術分工,並藉由實務經驗探討履勘自我檢核評估建立標準作業,及研擬未來形式審查適宜方案,可強化整體受檢計畫完整並符合通車營運整合準備,最後再提出結論及建議,以供後續相關研究參考。;Article 15 of Taiwams′s Mass Rapid Transit Law stipulates: "The completion of all or part of the road network shall be reported to the central competent authority for inspection;it cannot be operated without approval." Therefore, before the construction of the road network by the MRT,it must be opened to traffic.The local competent authority shall report to the central competent authority to handle the survey.Regarding the central competent authority (that is,the Ministry of Transport) for the survey of the MRT system,the full text of the mass rapid transit system was revised on August 29,1995 and July 23,1999.For the main points of the survey operation,the MRT engineering construction agency and the operating agency jointly confirm that the integration of the facilities and equipment of the various systems of the open route is completed to meet the operational requirements of the main points of the survey operation of the mass rapid transit system.Only after approval can it be opened to traffic.

In order to handle the survey operations of the MRT system,ensure the quality of the MRT project construction,and achieve operational safety and service standards,the central competent authority formulated and issued the key points of the survey operations of the Mass MRT system in 1999.It has been nearly 10 years since then.In line with practical needs and operational management efficiency,the industry has revised the main points of the survey operation of the MRT system twice in February and July of 2010.Some of the text of the main points and the contents of the main points of the survey have been revised as appropriate,and the performance has been added.To handle matters related to Articles 31 and 32 of the MRT Act before the survey,it’s important to focus on safety considerations and the rights and interests of passengers.

This research is based on the main points of the survey operation of the MRT system and the life cycle point of view of the track system project.The work is carried out through the construction of the project, system takeover,and operation opening to traffic.The construction agency is based on the construction of various civil engineering of the rapid transit system.Mainly for construction,rail and mechanical and electrical engineering,while the operating organization system takes over the handover of various facilities and equipment points, conducts relevant professional technical training,simulation exercises and other operations to develop preparations for the MRT operation,and to dispatch its traffic.In the face of maintenance and operation,it will gradually take over the operation,maintain the iii smooth operation of the MRT system,and ensure the sustainable operation of Mass MRT.

In view of this,in order to complete the operational requirements and meet the practical requirements,this study explores the positioning of the MRT system′s power and responsibility and the technical division of labor,and uses practical experience to explore the self-inspection and evaluation of the implementation of the standard operations to strengthen the overall inspection plan Complete the drawing to ensure the completion of the preparations for opening to traffic operation integration,and finally put forward conclusions and suggestions for subsequent relevant research reference.