Title: 封閉式供應鏈之新品與再製品最佳定價策略之研究;Research on optimal pricing strategies for new and remanufacturing products in a closed loop supply chain

Keywords: 封閉式供應鏈;再製造;以舊換新;許可證授權金;賽局理論;Closed-loop supply chain;Remanufacturing;Trade-ins;Relicensing fee;Game Theory

Abstract: 封閉式供應鏈中包含正向物流以及逆向物流,其中逆向物流是指再製造的整個流程。本研究參考Agrawal, Ferguson and Souza (2016)的情境架構並加以延伸,考慮原始設備供應商 (OEM) 、零售商 (Retailer) 以及第三方物流 (3PRL) 三個角色之間的關係。原始設備供應商在不同情境下生產新產品以及再製造產品;第三方物流則是只生產再製造產品,雙方並決定出各自產品的批發價格,由零售商代為銷售給顧客。在斯塔克伯格模型中,原始設備供應商為領導者,零售商以及第三方物流為跟隨者並針對原始設備供應商先前的決策來下決定。

本研究考慮封閉式供應鏈中原始設備供應商以及第三方物流的相互競爭關係,並結合以舊換新、許可證授權金的情境下雙方如何各自做出最佳決策。除此之外,也將再利用率以及回收成本等參數納入數學模型並觀察與各自的利潤關係。並以原始設備供應商為主軸,探討在不同的競爭環境下原始設備供應商的最佳定價策略,以達到利潤最大化。

;The closed loop supply chain includes forward logistics and reverse logistics where reverse logistics refers to the entire process of remanufacturing. This study refers to the framework of Agrawal, Ferguson and Souza (2016) and extends it. Considering the relationship among the three roles of OEM (Original Equipment Manufacturer), Retailer and 3PRL (Third-Party Logistic). OEM produces new products and remanufactured products in different situations and 3PRL only produces remanufacturing products, they both determine the wholesale price of their products, and then Retailer will sell them to customers on their behalf. In the Stackelberg model, OEM is the leader, Retailer and 3PRL are the followers and make decisions based on OEM′s previous decisions.