Title: 以流程導向設計區塊鏈支援的汽車零件交易資訊平台;Process-oriented design of a Blockchain-supported auto parts trading information platform

Keywords: 流程導向;區塊鏈技術;交易資訊平台;Process-oriented;Blockchain;Trading information platform

Abstract: 車用電子零件製造商看準電商市場,透過電子商務交易平台,將採購汽車電子零件時的傳統方式,轉換為電子交易平台。透過系統自動篩選整理客戶所需的採購資訊,並將訂購流程即時串聯後台ERP系統,完成採購接單生產一體化。但目前市面上現有的維修零件交易平台大多需付費使用,且有個資安全上的疑慮。若能運用區塊鏈網路存放顧客基本資料及付款資訊,藉由區塊鏈不可竄改及永久保存的特性,將可大幅降低安全風險。

本研究將設計汽車零件平台,存放由零件商與顧客所產生的交易紀錄。藉由此平台能以經濟高效且透明的方式使汽車行業的維修人員及一般家用車顧客得知各家供應商價錢、規格、交貨日期等等,使顧客做出最佳購買決策,更能使車用零件商得知市場需求,以最低的成本進入盡可能廣泛的市場,進而維持供需平衡及最大化利益。

本研究先以整合性資訊系統架構(ARIS)簡易建構應用區塊鏈技術的零件交易資訊平台,再以統一塑模語言(UML)詳述平台內容、平台策略及功能模組,分析其供需及經營模式。以此探討零件交易資訊平台潛在的模式並提出建議改善措施。期望借由此研究提升零件交易資訊透明化,給予買賣雙方一個安全及公開的交易平台。

;Automotive electronic parts manufacturers are looking at the e-commerce market and switching from the traditional way of purchasing automotive electronic parts to the electronic trading platform through the e-commerce trading platform. Through the system to automatically filter and organize the procurement information required by customers, and the ordering process will be instantly linked to the back-end ERP system to complete the procurement order production integration. However, most of the existing repair parts trading platforms in the market require payment and have personal data security concerns. If we can use blockchain network to store basic information and payment information of customers, the security risk can be greatly reduced by the non-tamperable and permanent preservation of blockchain.

This study will design an automotive parts platform to store transaction records generated by parts vendors and customers. This platform will enable automotive repairers and customers to know the prices, specifications, delivery dates, etc. of various suppliers in a cost-effective and transparent manner, so that customers can make the best purchasing decisions, and automotive parts suppliers can know the market demand and enter the widest possible market at the lowest cost, thus maintaining the balance of supply and demand and maximizing profits.

This study firstly applies blockchain technology to construct a platform with Architecture of Integrated Information System (ARIS) , and then uses Unified Modeling Language (UML) to detail the platform content, platform strategy and functional modules, and analyze its supply and demand and business model. In this way, the potential model of the parts trading information platform is explored and improvement measures are proposed. Through this study, we hope to enhance the transparency of parts trading information and provide a safe and open trading platform for buyers and sellers.