題名: 冷鏈物流系統之風險管理探討 -以A物流公司為研究對象

關鍵詞: 冷鏈物流系統;風險管理機制;改善流程

摘要: 冷鏈物流是屬於比較特殊的物流型態,然而消費型態改變,抬高對食品保鮮與安全意識,以帶動整個對冷鏈物流的需求性;由於在冷鏈物流系統裡,每個環節流程中,特別要預防因未能合宜的風險鑑別管理疏失,造成產品在物流系統中品質產生變質,因此確保系統流程有效率提供品質需求,可藉由實行風險評估來建立冷鏈物流系統流程的關鍵管理環節,將其控制推進提升冷鏈整體效益水平。

本研究分析探討個案公司之冷鏈物流系統,透過特性要因圖及風險綜合評估模型優先順序,輔助識別在運作過程環節裡,影響系統的潛在風險因素,評估並?解各潛在風險對?鏈物?系統流程其重要層級與相互影響度,利用風險管理機制讓物流系統運作過程時,加以掌握物流系統活動中的各類風險,施予適當的預防措施進而改善流程,其目標為強化冷鏈物流整體運能與競爭能?,建立安全有效的營運與品質管理程序,將研究結果應用於冷鏈物流系統流程倉儲、運輸操作管理,所得結論如下:

(1) 持續檢視冷鏈物流系統環節風險影響較大的因素、改善流程優化質量管理。

(2) 持續強化流程管理程序與實施有系統的教育訓練。

;Cold chain logistics is a relatively special type of logistics. However, the consumption pattern has changed, raising the awareness of food preservation and safety to drive the entire demand for cold chain logistics; because in the cold chain logistics system, each link process In particular, it is necessary to prevent the quality of products in the logistics system from deteriorating due to unsuitable risk identification management errors. Therefore, to ensure that the system process is efficient in providing quality requirements, the key to establishing the cold chain logistics system process can be established by implementing risk assessment. In the management link, promote its control and improve the overall efficiency of the cold chain.

This research analyzes and explores the cold chain logistics system of the case company. Through the characteristic factor diagram and the priority order of the risk comprehensive evaluation model, it assists in the identification of potential risk factors that affect the system in the operation process, and evaluates and understands the potential risks to the cold chain logistics system. The important level of the process and the degree of mutual influence, the use of risk management mechanisms to enable the logistics system to grasp the various risks in the logistics system activities, impose appropriate preventive measures to improve the process, the goal is to strengthen the overall operation of cold chain logistics Be able to compete with each other, establish safe and effective operation and quality management procedures, and apply the research results to the cold chain logistics system process warehousing and transportation operation management. The conclusions are as follows:

(1) Continue to review the factors that have a greater impact on the risks of the cold chain logistics system, improve processes and optimize quality management.

(2) Continue to strengthen process management procedures and implement systematic education and training.