題名: 心理擁有感對轉蛋抽卡型手機遊戲購買意願: 探討一般自我效能、風險傾向、及賭博成癮之影響;Psychological ownership and purchase intentions of loot box mobile games: Exploring the influence of general self-efficacy, risk propensity, and problem gambling

關鍵詞: 轉蛋抽卡型手機遊戲;心理擁有感;一般自我效能;風險傾向;賭博成癮;購買意願;loot box mobile games;psychological ownership;general self-efficacy;risk propensity;gambling addiction;purchase intention

摘要: 近年來隨著智慧型手機與行動網路的普及,智慧型手機遊戲的市場也呈現一片榮景,而在眾多遊戲類型中,又以轉蛋抽卡型手機遊戲長年佔據營收排行榜的前幾名。轉蛋抽卡型手機遊戲是指以手機為載體,且在遊戲中變強的唯一手段就是藉由特定機率的轉蛋抽卡型行為,來取得較強勢的角色或裝備,藉此提升遊戲中通關成功機率的一種遊戲種類。而由於其充滿不確定性的遊戲模式,使得消費者在進行購買時可能會受到一般自我效能、風險傾向與賭博成癮的影響,同時,若非對於遊戲有一定的心理擁有感,也可能無法輕易的花費這動輒一次就要百元新台幣以上的轉蛋抽卡行為。

綜合以上,本研究透過網路問卷來探討心理擁有感、一般自我效能、風險傾向、賭博成癮與轉蛋抽卡型手機遊戲購買意願之間的關係。而結果顯示心理擁有感以及賭博成癮皆對轉蛋抽卡型手機遊戲的購買意願有顯著的影響。;In recent years, with the popularization of mobile phones and mobile networks, the market for mobile phone games has also shown a prosperous scene. Among many game types, loot box mobile games have been at the top of the revenue for many years. Loot box mobile game refers to the mobile phone as the carrier, and the only way to become stronger in the game is to obtain stronger characters or equipment through a specific probability of the loot box. And because of its uncertain game mechanic, consumers may be affected by general self-efficacy, risk propensity and gambling addiction when making purchases. At the same time, if they do not have a certain sense of psychological ownership of the game, they may not be able to spend money on the game easily, which would cost them at least hundreds of NTD a time.

To sum up, this study explored the relationship between psychological ownership, general self-efficacy, risk propensity, gambling addiction, and purchase intention of loot box mobile games through online questionnaires. And the result shows that both psychological ownership and gambling addiction have a significant impact on the purchase intention of loot box mobile games.