Authors: 江昱潔;Chiang, Yu-Chieh

Keywords: 自助服務科技;消費者人格特徵;自助服務科技服務品質;再惠顧意願;遊戲化互動;Self-service technology;Consumer Personality;Service quality;Repatronage intention;Gamification interaction

Abstract: 零售業者導入自助服務科技以及發展手機應用程式是目前趨勢,自助服務科技指的是消費者使用科技得到服務,不需要透過服務人員的直接介入。近幾年在台灣的大賣場可見自助結帳、掃描購等功能服務,目的是改善消費者的購物體驗,業者也可以節省下不少人力成本,消費者使用自助服務科技的行為會受到消費者人格特質、自助服務科技的服務品質、滿意度而影響使用意願,進而影響再惠顧意願。

因此本研究欲探討不同的人格特質(時間急迫性、消費者孤獨感、消費者創新動機)對於自助服務科技服務品質的影響,以及與滿意度、使用意願、再惠顧意願之關係,加入遊戲化互動可以增加消費者使用產品服務的動機,因此本研究也加入遊戲化互動作為消費者創新動機與自助服務科技服務品質間的調節變項,結果顯示消費者特質會影響對自助服務科技服務品質,自助服務科技服務品質、滿意度、使用意願與再惠顧意願呈正相關,而遊戲化互動具有調節效果。

;It is the current trend for retailers to introduce self-service technology and develop mobile applications. Self-service technology refers to technology interface that enables customers to access a service independent of direct service employee involvement. In recent years, Self-checkout machines and scan-and-go service can be seen at retail environments in Taiwan. The purpose of setting up those self-checkout machines is to improve the customer shopping experience. In addition, the retailer can also save labor cost. In this study, we discover the consumer personality, service quality and satisfaction of self-service technology affect consumer behavior such as use intention and repatronage intention.

The purpose of this research is to discuss the influences of different consumer personalities (time urgency, consumer loneliness, motivated consumer innovation) on self-service technology service quality, and the relationship with satisfaction, use intention, and repatronage intention. Further analysis determined gamification interaction of moderating effects of motivated consumer innovation and self-service technology service quality. The results show that consumer personality impact self-service technology service quality. Self-service technology service quality positively influences satisfaction, use intention and repatronage intention, and gamification interaction has a moderating effect of motivated consumer innovation and self-service technology service quality.