题名: 企業社會責任如何促進員工與顧客價值共創及幸福感?

关键词: 企業社會責任;利他價值觀;利己價值觀;員工感知的關懷導向組織道德氣候;員工感知的功利導向組織道德氣候;員工價值共創;員工幸福感;顧客價值共創;顧客幸福感;Corporate social responsibility;Altruistic value;Egoistic value;Employee perceived caring ethical climate;Employee perceived instrumental ethical climate;Employee value co-creation;Employee well-being;Customer value co-creation;Customer well-being

摘要: 本研究試圖回答:「企業社會責任如何透過利他、利己的道德觀點,促使員工展現價值共創行為,並透過員工價值共創及幸福感帶動顧客價值共創行為以及幸福感?」本研究為結合中觀層面(組織)以及微觀層面(員工、顧客)之企業社會責任多層面研究,主要的研究重點分為兩個部分,首先以主管及員工道德觀點的角度,來探討企業社會責任促進員工價值共創的系統性流程。第二,是企業社會責任作為催化劑的角色,檢視員工層面價值共創與幸福感如何帶動顧客層面價值共創與幸福感。本研究採用階層線性模型進行跨層次分析,共收集國內35家企業問卷,其中有效樣本數主管102份、員工430份、顧客343份。

研究結果顯示,無論是主管的利他價值觀或是利己價值觀皆會對於企業社會責任有正向顯著的影響,接著企業社會責任會影響員工對於道德問題的感知(員工感知的關懷導向組織道德氣候、功利導向組織道德氣候),透過對道德氣候的感知來影響員工個體的道德意識(利他價值觀、利己價值觀),最後員工會將個人的道德意識具體地以行動展現出來(員工價值共創)。在員工與企業一同創造價值後會產生員工幸福感,接著藉由員工與顧客間的互動關係來帶動顧客層次,使顧客也能展現價值共創行為,並提升顧客幸福感,串起組織、員工及顧客三者間的合作環節。

本研究之研究貢獻主要有三個部分,首先針對研究架構,本研究實際收集主管、員工、顧客三者的問卷數據,填補目前缺乏實際包含微觀層面數據的多層面企業社會責任研究缺憾。第二,本研究在道德變數中著重於利他與利己兩個相對的概念,以員工感知的組織道德氣候以及價值觀來探討企業社會責任如何促進員工價值共創行為,提供一個全面檢視企業社會責任行動的系統性流程。最後則是藉由企業社會責任透過中介因素促進了員工價值共創後,員工價值共創及員工幸福感如何帶動顧客層次的價值共創與幸福感,從而連結組織、員工與顧客三者間的聯繫。

;This study attempts to investigate how corporate social responsibility (CSR) promotes employee a value co-creation by the altruistic and egoistic ethical perceptions, and then how employee value co-creation and well-being influence customer value co-creation and well-being. This is a multilevel CSR research which combine with meso-level (organization) and micro-level (employees, customers). We divide our research into two parts. First, we discuss the systematic process of how CSR influences employee value co-creation by supervisors and employees’ ethical perceptions. Second, we examine how employee value co-creation and well-being promote customer value co-creation and well-being. The present study employs hierarchical liner modeling (HLM) to assess the hypotheses and the total of 875 valid samples were retrieved from 35 enterprises in Taiwan (supervisor sample size: 102; employee sample size:430; customer sample size: 343).

The results showes that both supervisors’altruistic values and egoistic values influence CSR positivelly. Then, CSR will influence the employees’ perceptions of the ethical issues(employee perceived caring organizational ethical climate, employee perceived instrumental organizational ethical climate). Next, employee perceived organizational ethical climate will influences employees’individual ethical awareness (altruistic values, egoistic values). Finally, employees will show their personal ethical awareness in actions (employee value co-creation). After employee value co-creation, employee will feel of well-being. Then employee well-being influence customer value co-creation by the interaction between employees and customers, and finally promote customer value co-creation and well-being.

This study contributes to research in three aspects. We collected questionnaires from the supervisors, employees, and customers of the enterprises in Taiwan, and addresses a gap in multilevel CSR empirical literature which lack of the micro-level survey data. Second, we provide a comprehensive view of the overall process of CSR and focus on the relative concepts between altruism and egoism. Then we examine how CSR promotes employee value co-creation through caring organizational ethical climate, instrumental organizational ethical climate, altruistic value and egoistic value. Last, we discuss how employee value co-creation and well-being influence customer value co-creation and well-being by the interaction between employees and customers. And then link the relationship amomg the organization, employees and customers.