Title: 人家都再買就剁手,為何我再看就出手?探討網紅業配如何讓你衝動性購物、荷包守不住!

Keywords: 網紅代言;衝動購買行為;自我控制;愉悅;喚醒;正向情感;online celebrity endorsement;impulse buying behavior;self-control;pleasure;arousal;positive emotion

Abstract: 過去在行銷領域中,學者已經對消費者衝動性購物有了廣泛的研究,而在線上購物中,以消費網站設計、消費環境或促銷訊息的影響為大宗(Eroglu,2003;Dawson & Kim,2010)。但隨著網紅、Youtuber、KOL的興起,許多品牌商已證實使用網紅作為代言人能夠影響消費者購買意願(Diena et.al,2020),而除了上述提到的網站設計、消費環境...等,網紅也有可能是消費者衝動性購物的原因。因此本研究欲探討以網紅作為代言人,對消費者行為產生的影響。另外,本研究以SOR模型整併RIM模型的雙系統架構探討消費者衝動性購物。研究將消費者衝動購物視為一段流程,包括接收環境刺激、引起情緒及機能,最後做出購買決策,並將此流程以SOR模型表示,而這樣的衝動購物流程也是RIM模型中衝動系統的元素;而消費者在做決策時除了應用衝動系統外,反思系統也是重要的角色,因此在反思系統中,本研究加入了自我控制更進一部探討消費者理性思考的過程對衝動購物的影響。

本研究採用結構方程模式進行分析,以網路問卷方式收集資料。問卷一共發放387份,其中有效問卷共370份,有效問卷回收率為95.6%。問卷回收後利用統計軟體SPSS 20及AMOS 21協助進行資料分析,以檢驗本研究模型及相關研究假說。

本研究之貢獻總共分為四個部分:首先,本研究整併了SOR及RIM模型,將消費者衝動購物的過程結合其理性思考的系統,補充過去僅兩篇整合模型相關研究;第二,本文使用網紅代言作為刺激,探討網紅的何種特質能夠導致消費者的情緒喚起,並且造成衝動購物;第三,本研究在機能部分加入正向情感,並且認為愉悅及喚醒皆會引起正向情感,填補過去僅認為愉悅、喚醒兩者直接影響購買衝動的研究缺口;最後,加入消費者自我控制至反思系統,探討理性過程在衝動購物行為中所扮演的角色。;In the past, in the field of marketing, scholars have made extensive researches on consumers′ impulse shopping, while in online shopping, the influence of consumer website design, consumer environment or promotional messages are the main reasons (Erogiu, 2003; Hung, 2008; Dawson & Kim, 2010). But with the rise of influencers, celebrities, youtubers and KOLs, many brands have proved that using influencers as spokesmen can influence consumers′ purchase intentions (Diena et. Al, 2020), and in addition to the above mentioned like website design, consumer environment and so on, celebrities also may be the reason for consumers′ impulsive shopping. Therefore, this study aims to explore the influence of Internet celebrities as spokesmen on consumer behavior. In addition, in this study, SOR model is integrated with RIM model to explore impulsive shopping. In this study, consumers′ impulse shopping is regarded as a process, including receiving environmental stimuli, arousing emotions and functions, and finally making a purchase decision. This process is represented by SOR model, which is also an element of the impulse system in RIM model. In addition to the impulse system, the reflective system also plays an important role when consumers make decisions. Therefore, self-control is added to the reflective system in this study to further explore the impact of consumers′ rational thinking process on impulse shopping.

In this study, structural equation model was used for analysis and data was collected by Internet questionnaire. A total of 387 questionnaires were sent out, among which 370 were valid with a recovery rate of 95.6%. The data were analyzed by SPSS 20 and AMOS 21 to test the model and hypotheses.

The contribution of this study is divided into four parts: first, this study integrates SOR and RIM models, combines the process of consumers′ impulse shopping with their rational thinking, and only two previous studies integrated these models. Second, this paper uses the endorsement of Internet celebrities as stimulation to explore what characteristics of Internet celebrities can lead to consumers′ emotional arousal and cause impulse shopping. Thirdly, this study added positive emotions to the functional part, and believed that both pleasure and arousal can cause positive emotions, filling the gap of previous studies that only pleasure and arousal directly affect buying impulse. Finally, consumer self-control is added to the reflective system to explore the role of rational processes in impulsive shopping behavior.