題名: 特用化學品行業導入機器人流程自動化-以A公司的辦公室作業個案為研究

關鍵詞: 智能製造;機器人流程自動化;層級分析;Smart manufacturing;Robotic Process Automation (RPA);Analytic Hierarchy Process (AHP)

摘要: 58秒的競爭,這是製造業進入的新F1 一級賽程,智能製造成就了超車”分鐘"以"秒"做為單機生產一個客製產品的計時賽。然而智能製造並不是創造新的製造技術,而是整合原有的製造資源來建立可以快速反應市場狀況,其中高效能的使用自動化的機械也讓自動化生產逐步的走向智能製造。

智能製造不是只有自動化的升級機器人,企業必須藉由流程自動化來達到智能製造。而這些流程往往在不同的電腦桌面介面串連,人員必須作業著高重複性、結構性、規則性的電腦事務。大量繁瑣的手動事務性工作因近年來自動化議題受關注,機器人流程自動化(Robotic Process Automation, RPA)的運用可用以提升”人”的產能價值,快速有效的執行零失誤率的工作。而其特性又可將流程分段處理,如何決定個各流程需要自動化,決策的問題就可以運用層級分析(Analytic Hierarchy Process, AHP)找出適當方案進行自動化的方案來進行優化作業。

本論文將以個案研究方式,把RPA工具運用在特用化學品行業的辦公室作業上,以A公司辦公室作業導入RPA自動化軟體過程,針對於RPA的導入就系統介面與人員技能的養成來探討。

;The 58-second competition is a new F1 first-level event entered by the manufacturing industry. Intelligent manufacturing has achieved the time trial of overtaking "minutes" and "seconds" as a single machine to produce a customized product. Smart manufacturing is not the creation of new manufacturing technologies, but the integration of existing manufacturing resources to establish a rapid response to market conditions. The efficient use of automated machinery also enables automated production to gradually move towards intelligent manufacturing.

Intelligent manufacturing is not only automated upgraded robots, enterprises must achieve intelligent manufacturing through process automation. These processes are often connected in series on different computer desktop interfaces, and personnel must operate highly repetitive, structured and regular computer affairs. A lot of tedious transactional work has attracted attention due to automation issues in recent years. The introduction of Robotic Process Automation (RPA) can increase the output value of personnel and quickly and effectively perform work with zero error rate. And its characteristics can process the process in stages, and the resulting decision problem can use the Analytic Hierarchy Process (AHP) to find the appropriate solution.

This tool-RPA can be used in the special chemical industry. The paper will use a case study method to introduce the RPA software process in company A′s office operation to discuss the transformation of the system interface and the cultivation of personnel skills for the introduction of RPA.