題名: 建置供應商品質管理系統 - 以 IC 載板製造業為例

關鍵詞: 供應商管理;供應鏈管理;品質管理系統;物料管理;Supplier management;Supply chain management;Quality management system;Material management

摘要: 在全球市場越趨競爭的環境下,客戶的需求種類也越加繁複,企業除了掌握自身的製程品質外,供應商品質之穩定性也成為產品失效的關鍵因素。現行大多數企業之供應商管理體系尚未完備,加上企業持續營運計劃的推行,供應商數量以及品質管理項目進而相對提高,也直接影響企業中心廠的營運與成長速度,因此加強與管理供應商的品質能力即成為企業發展的一個重要議題。本研究的目的為整合企業與客戶的需求,建構有效的供應商品質管理系統,以達降低原物料品質風險。

本研究以 IC 載板(Substrate)製造產業 H 公司為研究對象,導入並整合供應商品質管理系統,使個案公司可以利用此系統對上游原物料供應商進行品質需求管理,並分別針對個案公司的供應商管理系統流程、供應商品質管理規劃、原物料進料品質管理及供應商稽核評鑑與持續改善層面,進行研究探討並逐一分析,從而建立無紙化之管理模式,除了降低人力成本,最重要的是與供應商擁有一致的語言及品質目標,雙方相互協力,使個案公司達到優化管理外,進而提高顧客滿意度。

;In the increasingly competitive environment of the global market, the types of customer demands are becoming more and more complex. In addition to mastering their own process quality, the stability of supplier quality has also become a key factor in product failure. The current supplier management system of most enterprises is not yet complete. In addition to the implementation of the enterprise′s continuous operation plan, the number of suppliers and quality management projects have been relatively increased, which also directly affects the operation and growth rate of the enterprise center factory. Therefore, strengthening and managing suppliers The quality ability has become an important topic of enterprise development. The purpose of this research is to integrate the needs of enterprises and customers and build an effective supplier quality management system to reduce the risk of raw material quality.

This research takes the IC substrate (Substrate) manufacturing industry H company as the research object, and introduces and integrates the supplier quality management system, so that the case company can use this system to manage the quality requirements of upstream raw material suppliers, and separately target the case company′s quality management system. Supplier management system process, supplier quality management planning, raw material incoming quality management, supplier audit evaluation and continuous improvement aspects, conduct research, discussion and analysis one by one, so as to establish a paperless management model, in addition to reducing labor costs, The most important thing is to have the same language and quality goals with the suppliers, and the two sides can work together to optimize the management of the case company, thereby improving customer satisfaction.