Title: 智慧資本與大數據分析能力對企業內外部整合與營運績效之影響;Effects of Intellectual Capital and Big Data Analytical Capability on Internal and External Integration and Operational Performance

Keywords: 智慧資本;內部整合;外部整合;大數據分析能力;intellectual capital;internal integration;external integration;big data analytical capability

Abstract: 隨著人工智慧應用的盛行,企業具備的大數據分析能力與智慧資本,在數位經濟發展中的重要性與日俱增。本研究透過問卷調查進行資料蒐集,研究樣本為亞洲企業257名高階主管,以驗證性因素分析和結構方程模型來檢視智慧資本、大數據分析能力和企業整合對營運績效所產生的影響和效益。

研究結果發現,人力資本、結構資本與大數據分析能力正向關係,但社會資本與大數據分析能力無正向關係。另一方面,大數據分析能力與內部整合正向關係,但與外部整合無正向關係。除此之外,內部整合和外部整合兩者皆與營運績效有正向關係,以及內部整合會中介影響大數據分析能力對於營運績效的影響。本研究從智慧資本的角度進行嘗試,提供了無形資源幫助企業建立大數據分析能力的實證,並證實了大數據分析能力與供應鏈整合、營運績效之間的關係,研究結果彌補了現有文獻的缺口,並提供管理實務與未來研究之建議。

;Along with the development of digital economy and artificial intelligence applications, the importance of the big data analytical capability (BDAC) and intellectual capital is a pressing issue for corporates. This study examines the potential benefits and effects of intellectual capital, BDAC, and integrations on corporate’s performance. Data are collected from the distribution of questionnaires to senior managers of the corporates in Asia. 257 copies of valid questionnaire are obtained and analyzed. Confirmatory factor analysis (CFA) and structural equation modeling (SEM) are adopteded for data analysis.

It is found that human capital, structural capital is positively correlated to BDAC, whereas social capital is not positively correlated to BDAC. Moreover, BDAC is positively related to internal integration, and both internal integration and external integration are positively correlated to corporate’s performance. In addition, internal integration mediates the relationship between BDAC and operational performance. Drawn on the findings, managerial implications and suggestions for future research are thus discussed.