Title: 員工滿意度對企業績效影響之研究—以社群媒體資料為例;The impact of job satisfaction on corporate performance: a case study of social media data

Keywords: 社群媒體;員工滿意度;企業績效;social media;employee satisfaction;corporate performance

Abstract: 企業是否應重視員工滿意度,而滿意的員工是否能讓企業的競爭力提高,是值得深思的議題。本研究利用爬蟲抓取社群媒體 Ibeejobs 愛比網上 2009 年到 2020 年間使用者留下之員工滿意度,並且蒐集對應公司及年份的企業績效資料,透過建立假設員工滿意度與員工流動率為負相關、員工流動率對企業用人費用為正相關以及企業用人費用與企業績效為負相關之研究模型,檢驗社群媒體上的數值型員工滿意度對企業績效之影響。結果顯示公司前景、完善制度規範、公私生活平衡與員工流動率為負相關,表示當員工對於這些指標之滿意度越高,員工會更傾向留在公司內繼續任職;而員工流動率對企業用人費用為正相關,顯示當公司的員工流動率越低,企業用人費用

率會越低;企業用人費用與企業績效負相關為成立,表示當企業用人費用率越低,企業績效會越高,符合我們最初的假設。因此企業應重視員工滿意度,其將會對企業績效帶來正面影響。;Whether enterprises should pay attention to employee satisfaction, and whether satisfied employees can improve the competitiveness of enterprises, is an issue worth pondering. This research uses crawlers to crawl the employee satisfaction left by users on the social media Ibeejobs between 2009 and 2020, and collects the corporate performance data of the corresponding companies and years. By establishing hypothetical employee satisfaction and employee turnover rates negative correlation, positive correlation between employee turnover and corporate employment costs, and negative correlation between corporate employment costs and corporate performance, to test the impact of numerical employee satisfaction on social media on corporate performance. The results show that the company′s prospects, improvement of institutional norms, work-life balance and employee turnover rate are negatively correlated, indicating that when employees are more satisfied with these indicators, employees will be more inclined to stay in the company and continue to work; Expenses are positively correlated, indicating that when the company′s employee turnover rate is lower, the enterprise employment expense rate will be lower; the negative correlation between enterprise employment expenses and enterprise performance is established, indicating that when the enterprise employment expense rate is lower, the enterprise performance will be higher. Our initial hypothesis. Therefore, companies should pay attention to employee satisfaction, which will have a positive impact on corporate performance.