題名: COVID-19使全球海運物流變動下之採購模式的探討

關鍵詞: 採購模式;貨櫃海運;新冠肺炎;供應商評鑑;Procurement mode;container shipping;COVID-19;supplier evaluation

摘要: COVID-19至今已發生兩年多,從初期的需求銳減跟景氣衰退,到現今經濟交易熱絡,過程中企業經歷了訂單與營收衰退,採購下單數量減少,生產設備稼動率下降,供應商庫存增加,全球進入短暫的經濟蕭條。

因為人們被隔離的關係,世界各國港口勞動力大減,進出口航班呈現短期停滯,國際貿易活動受到重大影響,2020年中開始全球央行開始採取資金寬鬆政策,導致利率下降、資金流動於各金融市場,民間消費大幅復甦,終端需求急增,企業開始紛紛下單,採購進而要求供應商提早交貨,貨櫃海運供不應求,物價飆漲導致全球原物料價格上升。

在COVID-19發生的第三年,各企業採購仍面臨到採購成本上升、貨物交期延遲、貨櫃航班無法取得的狀況下時,應轉換原先的採購模式,以供應商評鑑優良的廠商,提升其夥伴關係,集中採購訂單量,並將部分訂單轉於現貨市場,降低工廠的產能壓力;另外在貨櫃海運成本上升的考量下,應積極在消費市場尋求供應鏈,並與海運業者簽訂長期契約,以降低運輸成本,提高企業競爭力。

;It has been more than two years since COVID-19 occurred. From the initial drop in demand and the recession, to the current boom in economic transactions, enterprises have experienced a decline in orders and revenue during the process, the number of purchase orders has decreased, and the utilization rate of production equipment has dropped. Supplier inventories rose and the world entered a brief recession.

Due to the isolation of people, the labor force in ports around the world has been greatly reduced, import and export flights have been stagnant for a short time, and international trade activities have been significantly affected. At the end of 2020, global central banks began to adopt capital easing policies, resulting in lower interest rates and capital flows in various financial markets. private consumption has recovered sharply, and terminal demand has increased sharply. Enterprises have begun to place orders one after another, and purchases have required suppliers to deliver early. Container shipping is in short supply, and soaring prices have led to a rise in global raw material prices.

In the third year of the outbreak of COVID-19, when the procurement of enterprises is still faced with rising procurement costs, delayed delivery of goods, and unavailability of container flights, they should switch to the original procurement model and use suppliers to evaluate excellent manufacturers. Improve its partnership, concentrate purchase orders, and transfer some orders to the spot market to reduce the production capacity pressure of factories; in addition, considering the rising cost of container shipping, it should actively seek supply chains in the consumer market and sign long-term contracts with shipping companies. contract to reduce transportation costs and improve the competitiveness of enterprises.