題名: 生產動線規劃之改善-以D公司為例

關鍵詞: 設施規劃;自動化產業;生產線平衡;系統模擬

摘要: 設施規劃是一家工廠影響整體生產效率的最直接因素;對於新建廠區只要有良好的動線規劃,就可以省下搬運所耗費掉的時間成本,也可以將空間作最大利用,避免浪費空間,然而舊廠區則是業主憑著直覺規劃,隨著時間推移機械設備越買越多,但沒有妥善規劃擺放位置,造成工作站之間可能距離相隔很遠,造成時間浪費,導致生產效率低下。所以本研究將以個案研究的形式,預計透過Flexsim模擬軟體以及現有機台的生產數據,模擬重新佈局的設施規劃,並將模擬結果與現有數據進行比較,以驗證設施規劃佈局的改善成效。

根據實驗數據模擬的結果,島式佈局不僅需要增加移動作業的活動,而且浪費作業用空間,以及為了配合移動作業的準備和執行而在每個工作島多增加一人的人力配置;改為流水線佈局後,可以多出四個可供配置的人力,空間可以再多擺入一組流水線,因此產能擴張至少一倍。所以可以驗證新佈局的廠內空間利用優於原有佈局。而島式佈局在暫存區的在製品停留與堵塞時間,遠超過流水線佈局的至少1 倍的時間。且流水線佈局的設備利用率達到92.19%,幾近完全的產能利用率,遠高於島式佈局,因此,流水線佈局比島式佈局可以獲得更佳的產能。

由本研究的實驗模擬結果可以驗證,流水線佈局不僅可以節省空間與移動動作業時間,減少人力浪費,優化廠內空間,利用優化過的廠內空間在進行產能的提升,因此對於本研究個案公司而言,可以獲得比原本佈局模式獲得更為優化的生產效率,並接近生產線平衡的狀態。

;Facility planning is the most direct factor affecting the overall production efficiency of a factory; as long as a new factory has a good moving line planning, it can save the time and cost of handling, and it can also make maximum use of space and avoid wasting space. However, In the old factory area, the owner planned intuitively, and bought more and more machinery and equipment over time, but did not plan the placement properly, resulting in a long distance between workstations, resulting in wasted time and low production efficiency. Therefore, in the form of a case study, this research is expected to simulate the re-layout of the facility planning through the Flexsim simulation software and the production data of the existing machines, and compare the simulation results with the existing data to verify the improvement effect of the facility planning and layout.

According to the simulation results of the experimental data, the island layout not only needs to increase the activities of the mobile operation, but also wastes the space for the operation, and in order to cooperate with the preparation and execution of the mobile operation, one more manpower configuration is added to each work island; the assembly line layout is changed. After that, four more configurable manpower can be added, and one more assembly line can be placed in the space, so the capacity expansion will be at least doubled. Therefore, it can be verified that the space utilization of the new layout is better than the original layout. On the other hand, the re-product stay and blocking time of island layout in the temporary storage area is much longer than at least double the time of pipeline layout. And the equipment utilization rate of the assembly line layout reaches 92.19%, which is almost complete capacity utilization rate, which is much higher than that of the island layout. Therefore, the assembly line layout can obtain better production capacity than the island layout.

It can be verified from the experimental simulation results of this study that the assembly line layout can not only save space and mobile operation time, reduce labor waste, optimize the factory space, and use the optimized factory space to improve production capacity. It can achieve better production efficiency than the original layout mode.