题名: 人力資本與創新氣候對組織績效之研究—論吸收能力之中介作用

关键词: 人力資本;創新氣候;吸收能力;組織績效;human capital;innovation climate;absorptive capacity;organizational performance

摘要: 在外部環境動盪的時代下,企業如何快速地因應並發展出良好的對策,是 企業維持競爭優勢與組織績效的關鍵。藉由培育內部人才與開展創新氣候,企 業得以確保永續的發展。本研究旨在探討人力資本、創新氣候、吸收能力與組 織績效間之關係,以 297 位正職員工為研究對象,透過網路進行問卷蒐集,並 利用描述性統計分析、信度分析、驗證性因素分析、相關分析與階層迴歸分析 檢驗人力資本、創新氣候、吸收能力與組織績效之間的關係。

研究結果顯示:(1)人力資本與吸收能力具有正向關係;(2)創新氣候與吸收 能力具有正向關係;(3)吸收能力與組織績效具有正向關係;(4)人力資本與組織 績效具有正向關係;(5)創新氣候與組織績效具有正向關係;(6)吸收能力會中介 影響人力資本與組織績效兩者之關係;(7)吸收能力會中介影響創新氣候與組織 績效兩者之關係。基於上述的研究結果,本研究提出管理實務意涵與未來研究 建議。;To delve into maintaining enterprise’s competitive advantage, this study aims to explore the relationships among human capital, innovative climate, absorptive capacity and organizational performance. Data were collected through online survey and analyzed. It is found that human capital is positively related to absorptive capacity. Organization’s innovative climate is positively related to its absorptive capacity and organizational performance. Both absorptive capacity and human capital are positively related to organizational performance. In addition, absorptive capacity partially mediates the relationships between organizational performance and human capital as well as innovation climate. Drawn on these findings, managerial implications and suggestions for future research are thus discussed.