題名: 應用AHP層級分析法於新產品專案管理關鍵成功因素之研究 -以網通產品為例;Application of AHP to study the key success factors of new product project management- A Case Study of Netcom Product

關鍵詞: 專案管理;關鍵成功因素;層級分析法;網通產業;Project Management;Key Success Factor;Analytic Hierarchy Process;Network Communications Industry

摘要: 2019年12月爆發的新冠疫情讓各國進行人員移動管制,因而帶動遠距網路服務蓬勃發展,而因疫情限制人員跨境移動及勞動力短缺,更加促使企業加速發展工業4.0、AI、物聯網及數位轉型的腳步,帶動企業升級寬頻設備、無線路由器與伺服器需求,使得網路通訊產品需求迅速提升。也因大數據分析資料量爆炸成長,加速網路傳輸規格升級需求,在網路通訊技術不斷演進下,網通產品Wi-Fi 6 (IEEE 802.11ax)及高速網路交換器需求及開發案件量比以往大增,企業無不希望能加快產品開發腳步、縮短專案開發時程,盡快進入量產,在競爭激烈的網通市場下,贏得客戶提供更多新專案,創造更多營收及利潤。

然而企業資源有限,專案是靠一群人在有限的時間及資源下合力完成目標而不是單靠一人或是多一個人手就能順利完成專案,企業應結合自身技術、資源、策略目標找出有效加速新產品專案管理開發的關鍵成功因素,提升產品開發速度的競爭力。

本研究以網通代工廠S公司為研究對象,使用層級分析法建立網通產業新產品專案管理關鍵成功因素之層級架構與準則,以四大構面:與專案經理與專案團隊有關的因素、與專案有關的因素、與組織有關的因素、與外部環境有關的因素及二十一項次準則進行分析。以系統科學化的分析方法,取得新產品專案管理關鍵成功因素的重要性排序,找出關鍵準則,提供網通產業專案經理人及決策者在策略發展及資源規劃時的重要參考。

;The COVID-19 outbreak in December 2019 caused countries to restrict the movement of people, which led to a boom in remote web services. The restrictions on cross-border movement of people and labor shortages caused by the epidemic have further prompted enterprises to accelerate the development of Industry 4.0, artificial intelligence, the Internet of Things and digital transformation, driving enterprises to upgrade broadband equipment, wireless routers and servers, resulting in a rapid increase in demand for network communication products. Also due to the explosive growth of big data analysis data, the need to upgrade network transmission specifications has been accelerated. With the continuous evolution of network communication technology, the demand and development cases of Netcom products Wi-Fi 6 (IEEE 802.11ax) and high-speed network switches are relatively high. With the rapid growth of the projects, enterprises hope to speed up product development, shorten the project development cycle, and enter the mass production stage as soon as possible. In the highly competitive Netcom market, they can win customers and provide more new projects to create more revenue and profits.

However, enterprise resources are limited. Projects rely on a group of people working together to accomplish the goals under limited time and resources, rather than relying on one or one more people to complete the project successfully. Enterprises should combine their own technology, resources, and strategic goals to find effective key success factors for new product project management to enhance the competitiveness of product development speed.

This study takes Netcom OEM S company as the research object, and uses AHP to establish the hierarchical structure and criteria of the key success factors of new product project management in Netcom industry. The project team and project manager-related factor, project-related factor, organization-related factor, the external environment-related factor of 4 criteria and 21 sub-criteria are analyzed. With a systematic and scientific analysis method, the importance ranking of the key success factors of new product project management is obtained. The key criteria are identified to provide important references for project managers and decision makers in the network communications industry in formulating strategy and resource planning.