题名: ISO驗證機構之服務差異化分析與評比 - 以台灣半導體產業為例;Service Differentiation Analysis and Evaluation of ISO Certification Bodies - Taiwan′s Semiconductor Industry as An Example

关键词: ISO驗證機構;半導體產業鏈;ISO certification body;semiconductor industry chain;AHP;Ansoff Matrix

摘要: 溫室效應現象日趨嚴重,ESG環保永續意識逐漸上升,各企業組織紛紛回應節能與減碳的政策。近年來,國際汽車公司更是紛紛投資開發自動駕駛汽車。因此,國際ISO認證組織及相關國際認證機構,在ESG環保永續與自動駕駛安全性的議題上,相繼制定併發佈了新的ISO驗證服務標準。旨在使ISO驗證機構與企業具備合規之依據。

本研究將以台灣製造業總產值中的半導體產業鏈為研究類別,且以ISO驗證機構中的S公司為例。將驗證機構S公司與其他ISO驗證機構進行比較,深入分析ISO驗證機構在面對現有或潛在客戶時,如何在客戶關係管理框架下,對於已運行多年ISO管理系統與新的ISO驗證標準。提供差異化的ISO驗證服務,然後再繼續探索ISO驗證機構,針對關鍵客戶的業務戰略。

本研究首先將採取問卷的調查方式(分為兩部份)。問卷第一部分為對台灣半導體產業鏈的部份企業,執行ISO驗證標準的現況普查,並以服務矩陣(Service Matrix)分析。第二部分為以半導體產業鏈客戶的觀點,使用層級分析法(Analytic Hierarchy Process;AHP) 研究客戶在選擇ISO 驗證機構之關鍵因素。最後,再運用Ansoff Matrix模型,針對服務矩陣與AHP所得的分析結果,研究關鍵客戶的客戶管理策略。相信這項研究的結果將有助於ISO驗證機構加強客戶關係,識別藍海商機,並促進未來ISO驗證服務的運營增長。

關鍵詞:ISO驗證機構、半導體產業鏈、AHP、Ansoff Matrix。;The phenomenon of the greenhouse effect is becoming much more serious, so the awareness of ESG environmental protection and sustainability is gradually rising, and lot of enterprises and organizations have responded to energy conservation and carbon reduction policies. Besides, in recent years, international car companies have invested in the development of self-driving cars. For these reasons, the international ISO certification organization and related international certification bodies have successively formulated and released new ISO certification service standards on the topics of ESG environmental sustainability and autonomous driving safety, aiming to make both ISO certification bodies and enterprises have a basis for compliance.

This study will take the semiconductor industry chain of Taiwan′s total manufacturing output volumes as the research category and A corporation in ISO certification body is taken as an example to compare A company with other ISO certification bodies, and deeply analyze how ISO certification agencies can provide differentiated ISO certification services for ISO management systems and new ISO certification standards that have been running for many years under the framework of customer relationship management, and then continue to explore the business strategy of ISO certification bodies for key customers when the certification bodies face the current or potential clients.

The first part of the questionnaire is to survey some enterprises of Taiwan′s semiconductor industry chain and use the service matrix (Service Matrix) to analyze the current status of ISO certification standards. The second part is to use the analytic hierarchy process, AHP, to research the key factors for clients in choosing ISO certification bodies based on the semiconductor industry chain clients’ opinion. Finally, the Ansoff Matrix model is used to study the customer management strategies of key accounts is according to the analysis results obtained by service matrix and AHP. It is believed that the results of this study will help ISO certification bodies strengthen customer relationships, identify blue ocean business opportunities, and facilitate the operational growth of ISO verification services in the future.

Keywords: ISO certification body, semiconductor industry chain, AHP and Ansoff Matrix.