題名: 用於處理電子產品退貨的逆物流模型 -以巴西電商為例;Designing a Reverse Logistics Model for Electronic Product Returns in Brazilian E-commerce

關鍵詞: 電商;電子垃圾;逆向物流模型設計;機器學習;聚類分析;輪廓係數;E-commerce;Waste electrical and electronic equipment;Reverse logistics model design;Machine learning;Cluster analysis;Silhouette coefficient

摘要: 全球電子商務銷售正在迅速增長,隨著“大數據”背景下與新興技術和消費模式的興起,電子商務已成為電子垃圾回收的新趨勢。隨著對循環經濟的關注不斷提升,許多公司認為可持續發展逆向物流的閉環運營管理非常重要。巴西是拉丁美洲最大的電子廢物生產國,於一個電子廢物管理法規不完善的情況下,也缺乏研究領域的貢獻,關於電子商務公司的逆向物流網路設計文獻也存在著一些缺陷,像是沒有確定顧客市場、初始收集中心、退貨保留時間的最佳數量等。

為了改善現有文獻的研究缺陷,本實驗設計一個適當的逆物流網路,牢記退貨的類別和數量,以便正確收集和處置退貨,並通過基於一家從事消費電子產品的電子商務公司的案例進行驗證。實驗過程中,利用聚類分析的方法,將顧客市場分群,並選擇群的中心為初始收集中心預定位置。將使用退貨量、顧客市場與初始收集中心、營運中心及正規回收中心的位置、運輸成本及初始收集中心固定成本帶入數學模型,旨在最小化逆物流網絡的總成本。

最後,本實驗對相關參數進行了敏感性分析,驗證此逆物流模型於現實的實用性。並在改變日退貨數量、退貨商品在 ICC (The initial collection center) 中的保留時間以及 ICC 的數量的參數下,為總成本及各項成本要素的變化提供了管理的見解。;Global e-commerce sales are growing rapidly. With the background of "big data" and the rise of emerging technologies and consumption patterns, e-commerce has become a new trend in e-waste recycling. With increasing attention to the circular economy, many companies believe that the closed-loop operation management of sustainable reverse logistics is very important. Brazil is the largest e-waste producer in Latin America. In a situation where e-waste management regulations are not perfect, there is also a lack of contributions from the research field. There are also some shortcomings in the literature on reverse logistics network design for e-commerce companies, such as no Determine the optimal number of customer markets, initial collection centers, return hold times, etc.

To improve the research deficiencies of the existing literature, this experiment designs an appropriate reverse logistics network keeping in mind the categories and quantities of returned goods so that the returned goods can be collected and disposed correctly, and is verified by a case based on an e-commerce company engaged in consumer electronics. During the experiment, the customer market is grouped by cluster analysis method, and the center of the group is selected as the initial collection center to reserve the location. The amount of returned goods in use, the customer market and the initial collection center, the location of the operation center and the formal recycling center, the transportation cost and the fixed cost of the initial collection center are brought into the mathematical model to minimize the total cost of the reverse logistics network.

Finally, this experiment conducted a sensitivity analysis on the relevant parameters to verify the practicality of the inverse logistics model in practice. It also provides management insights into changes in the total cost and individual cost elements under the parameters of changing the number of returns per day, the retention time of returned items in the ICC (The initial collection centers), and the number of ICCs.