題名: 以流程導向設計區塊鏈資訊系統 – 電動車供應鏈為例;Process-oriented Design of Blockchain Information System – A Case of EV Supply Chain

關鍵詞: 彈性製造;區塊鏈;供應鏈管理;電動車;BPMN;統一塑模語言;Flexible manufacturing;Blockchain;Supply chain management;Electric vehicle;BPMN;UML

摘要: 相較於傳統內燃機汽車,電動車具有較高的能源使用效率,因此減少交通運輸對環境所造成的傷害,使得較具節能及環保效益的電動車越來越受到關注,各國政府已開始努力推廣電動車,希望能逐漸替代傳統交通工具。

傳統供應鏈是由供應商、經銷商、倉庫、物流和通路商等組成的網路。綜觀整個供應鏈,供應鏈上下游對相關廠商的資料難以獲取,存在資訊造假、資訊傳遞效率低、溝通成本高等資訊不對稱和不透明問題,甚至還有資訊被篡改的風險。因此,本研究期望使用區塊鏈與IOT技術打造電動車資訊系統,利用區塊鏈的分散式、透明以及不可竄改特性,解決供應鏈之間資訊不對等以及效率的問題。

本研究將設計電動車資訊系統,系統會記錄電動車所需使用的原材料的庫存、交易紀錄,以利企業可以預測原材料與零組件的供給與需求並制定生產規劃。並且應用整合資訊架構(Architectrue of Integrated Information System, ARIS)軟體建構完整的BPMN模型進行分析和釐清所有的作業流程,再結合區塊鏈與IOT技術,使得新的供應鏈模型具備較高的透明度以及快速反應能力,最後根據新流程建立統一塑模語言(Unified Modeling Language, UML),使流程可視化並且快速了解整個模型架構與流程,進而幫助企業提升效率。

;Compared with traditional internal combustion engine vehicles, electric vehicles have higher energy efficiency, thus reducing the damage caused by transportation to the environment, and more and more attention has been paid to electric vehicles with more energy-saving and environmental protection benefits. Various governments around the world have begun to promote them. Electric vehicles are expected to gradually replace traditional means of transportation.

The traditional supply chain is a network composed of suppliers, distributors, warehouses, logistics, and distributors. Looking at the entire supply chain, it is difficult to obtain information about relevant manufacturers in the upstream and downstream of the supply chain. There are problems of information asymmetry and opacity, such as information falsification, low information transmission efficiency, high communication costs, and even the risk of information being tampered with. Therefore, this research expects to use blockchain and IOT technology to create an electric vehicle information system and use the decentralized, transparent, and immutable characteristics of blockchain to solve the problems of information inequality and efficiency between supply chains.

This study will design an information system for electric vehicles. The system will record the inventory and transaction records of raw materials used by electric vehicles so that enterprises can predict the supply and demand of raw materials and components and formulate production plans. And apply the Integrated Information Architecture (Architecture of Integrated Information System, ARIS) software to construct a complete BPMN model to analyze and clarify all the operation processes, combined with blockchain and IOT technology, so that the new supply chain model has higher transparency and quick response ability, and finally establish a unified modeling language (Unified Modeling Language, UML) according to the new process, so that the process can be visualized and people can quickly understand the entire model structure and process, thereby helping enterprises improve efficiency.